Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 81 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • The Art Room: Turn everyday things into works of art

    by Juli Beattie (ISBN: 184507971X)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Australian Ballet, 7-18 July 1992

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £3.45



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Avengers Files (2nd Revised edition)

    by Andrew Pixley (ISBN: 1905287380)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • The BAHNM Dictionary of Holistic Horse Medicine and Management (illustrated edition)

    by Keith Allison (ISBN: 1900667576)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Compass Equestrian Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight dampness causing some staining on a few pages and book to be slightly crumpled. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some slight dampness causing some staining on a few pages and book to be slightly crumpled. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Barbary Corsairs: Warfare in the Mediterranean, 1480-1580 (1st Edition)

    by Jacques Heers (ISBN: 1853675520)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • The Baseball Rookies Encyclopedia (illustrated edition)

    by David Nemec (ISBN: 1574886703)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Baseball Rookies Encyclopedia (illustrated edition)

    by David Nemec (ISBN: 1574886703)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basics of Winning Horse Racing (Basics of Winning) (2Rev Ed)

    by Whitney L. Cobb (ISBN: 0940685493)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basics of Winning Poker (Rev Ed)

    by J.Edward Allen (ISBN: 1580420680)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Basics of Winning Poker (Basics of Winning Ser.)

    by Allen, J. Edward (ISBN: 0940685299)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POKER GAMES GAMBLING CARD

    Add to Cart >

  • The Battle Of The Atlantic (New edition)

    by Andrew Williams (ISBN: 0563488638)

    Our Price £3.22


    Published by : BBC Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases on spine of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few creases on spine of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of Murray Walker

    (ISBN: 1903267099)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Greenwater Publishing, 2002, Exeter, Devon, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : SPORT MOTOR SPORTS RECREATION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • The Best of the Big Red Running Backs

    (ISBN: 1582610010)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Sports Publishing LLC, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The BHS Training Manual for Stage 2

    by Islay Auty (ISBN: 187211959X)

    Our Price £10.22


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Hidden Horses: Puzzles, Quizzes, Trivia and More

    by Deborah Eve Rubin (ISBN: 0939481766)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Half Halt Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Jewish Baseball: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Anecdotal History (illustrated edition)

    by Peter S. Horvitz (ISBN: 1561719730)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Book of Solitaire

    by Francesca Parodi (ISBN: 1402709447)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Big Walls

    by Reinhold Messner (ISBN: 1861264674)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Black Chronicle (illustrated edition)

    by Maloyd Ben Wilson (ISBN: 0975321005)

    Our Price £12.94


    Published by : Wilson Group Network Inc, 2009
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bending but otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor bending but otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Bob Dylan Encyclopedia (Har/Cdr)

    by Michael Gray (ISBN: 0826469337)

    Our Price £12.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : FOOTBALL COACHING HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Football Obituaries

    by Ivan Ponting (ISBN: 1905449828)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of Magic: Classic Tricks of the Great Professionals

    by Bruce Smith (ISBN: 0572034520)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Arcturus foulsham, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Book of the Marine Aquarium (New edition)

    by Nick Dakin (ISBN: 1902389700)

    Our Price £6.41


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to edge of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : small tear to edge of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Borgias (Book Club (BCE/BOMC))

    by Marion Johnson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.10


    Published by : Book Club Associates, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The British at Le Mans: 85 Years of Endeavour (illustrated edition)

    by Ian Wagstaff (ISBN: 1899870806)

    Our Price £15.75


    Published by : Motor Racing Publications Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |