Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 84 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • The Essential Hillwalker's Guide (New edition)

    by Kevin Walker (ISBN: 0711224102)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Extra Edge in Play (Revised edition)

    by Terence Reese (ISBN: 1894154975)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2005, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fairies in Tradition and Literature (Routledge Classics) (2)

    by Katharine Briggs (ISBN: 0415286018)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : Routledge, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Far Eastern Fells (50th Anniversary Edition):Book Two. 2 (A Pictorial Guides to the Lakeland Fells) (Anniversary ed)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711224552)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fender Book (Balafon Library) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Tony Bacon (ISBN: 1871547652)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Outline Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Field and Stream Sporting Vehicles Handbook

    by Slaton L. White (ISBN: 1585740926)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Field and Stream Sporting Vehicles Handbook

    by Slaton L. White (ISBN: 1585740926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Finest Years: British Cinema of the 1940's (Cinema and Society) (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Drazin (ISBN: 1845114116)

    Our Price £8.13


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Casualty: The War Correspondent as Hero and Propagandist from the Crimea to Kosovo (2nd Revised edition)

    by Phillip Knightley (ISBN: 1853753769)

    Our Price £8.75


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Chapbook for Golfers: Wit and Wisdom Lessons and Lore

    (ISBN: 0942627660)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Woodford Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Kuwait Oil Concession: Record of the Negotiations, 1911-34 (1)

    by A.H.T. Chisholm (ISBN: 0714630020)

    Our Price £53.99


    Published by : Routledge, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Shelfwear to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • The First Time Horse and Pony Owner (New edition)

    by Tricia Johnson (ISBN: 1853103365)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Fishing Fanatic: Quotes and Brags from Experts and Wags

    (ISBN: 1592289924)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : page edges are slightly grubby
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : page edges are slightly grubby

    Add to Cart >

  • The Form Book Flat Annual for 2006: Including All the 2005 Returns

    (ISBN: 1905153104)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Form Book Jumps Annual 2004-2005

    (ISBN: 190431788X)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Future Is Now: Science and Technology Policy in America Since 1950 (illustrated edition)

    by Alan I. Marcus (ISBN: 9781591024729)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007, Portsmouth, NH, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golf Connoisseur

    by Robert McCord (ISBN: 155821397X)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1995, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golf Connoisseur

    by Robert McCord (ISBN: 155821397X)

    Our Price £1.33


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large fold/crease to back cover
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : large fold/crease to back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golf Magazine Complete Guide to Golf (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1585745103)

    Our Price £2.78


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golf Magazine Golfer's Handbook

    by Peter Morrice (ISBN: 159228390X)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golf Nut's Book of Amazing Feats and Records (1st. Edition)

    by Bruce Nash (ISBN: 1861050305)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golfers Guide to Wales: Packed with Information on Golf Courses and Where to Stay, Eat and Drink

    by John Pinner (ISBN: 190200759X)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Travel Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Golfing Mind: The Psychological Principles of Good Golf

    by Robert Brown (ISBN: 1580800084)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Burford Books,U.S., 1994, Moray, Scotland, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Earth Home and Garden Book

    by Casey Kellar (ISBN: 0873493419)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : KP Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Good Funeral Guide: Everything You Need to Know - Everything You Need to Do

    by Charles Cowling (ISBN: 144115731X)

    Our Price £8.57


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Laminated has started to peal from back cover.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Laminated has started to peal from back cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |