Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 85 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • The Great IQ Puzzle Book: Over 600 New Brain-Teasing Puzzles (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1402709668)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Grizzly Bear with the Frizzly Hair

    by Sean Taylor (ISBN: 1847801447)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Handbook of Winning Poker

    by Silberstang, Edwin (ISBN: 0940685604)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : POKER GAMES GAMBLING CARD

    Add to Cart >

  • The Heart's Flames (Fresh Voices Series)

    by Ashley Shawntel (ISBN: 1932802991)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Holy Macro! Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight shelfware to covers, Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Some slight shelfware to covers, Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hockey Mom's Manual: What Sportsmom Thinks You'd Like to Know (SportsMom sports manual)

    by Laurel Phillips (ISBN: 0965944506)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : 307 Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hole in the Ground: The Story of the Battledown Brickworks (First Edition)

    by David Anthony O'Connor (ISBN: 0951945114)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : David O'Connor, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • The Home Front in the Great War: Aspects of the Conflict 1914-1918 (Reprint)

    by David Bilton (ISBN: 1844150682)

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2003, New Mexico
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The IFilm Internet Movie Guide (illustrated edition)

    by L. Harris (ISBN: 1580650406)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Lone Eagle Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bend in cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Slight bend in cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD GOLF

    by CHRIS PLUMBRIDGE (ISBN: 0863078095)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : MARSHALL CAVENDISH, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Illustrated History of Indian Cricket

    by Boria Majumdar (ISBN: 8174364498)

    Our Price £15.38


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Illustrated History of Indian Cricket

    by Boria Majumdar (ISBN: 8174364498)

    Our Price £17.38


    Published by : Lustre Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Importance of Being Idle: A Little Book of Lazy Inspiration

    by Stephen Robins (ISBN: 1853753793)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Innocent Mage (Kingmaker, Kingbreaker)

    by Karen Miller (ISBN: 1841499315)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Orbit, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Innovative Yacht

    by Andrew Simpson (ISBN: 185310485X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomas Reed Publications, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Insider's Guide to Manchester United: Candid Profiles of Every Red Devil Since 1945

    by John Doherty (ISBN: 1901746410)

    Our Price £2.94


    Published by : Empire Publications Ltd, 2005, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A rip and a few scratches and creases on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : A rip and a few scratches and creases on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Invincibles

    by J. Kemsley (ISBN: 1875171061)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Gary Allen Pty Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kings and Queens of England and Scotland: An Illustrated History of Britain's Royal Heritage (1st American Ed)

    by Plantagenet Somerset Fry (ISBN: 0802113869)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Avalon Travel Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Letters of Lucien to Camille Pissarro, 1883-1903 (Cambridge Studies in the History of Art)

    by Lucien Pissarro (ISBN: 0521021677)

    Our Price £42.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life and Death of Planet Earth: How the New Science of Astrobiology Charts the Ultimate Fate of Our World

    by Peter Ward (ISBN: 0805067817)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Times Books, 2003, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BOWLING

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life Of Henry Brulard (New York Review Books Classics) (New Ed)

    by Stendahl (ISBN: 0940322897)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : NYRB Classics, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of Nelson: The Embodiment of the Sea Power of Great Britain (Library of Naval Biography) (New Ed)

    by A.T. Mahan (ISBN: 1557504849)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Blue Book of Fitness and Health

    by Gary Savage (ISBN: 1558536744)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Blue Book of Fitness and Health

    by Gary Savage (ISBN: 1558536744)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Long and the Short and the Tall: Marines in Combat on Guam and Iwo Jima (Classics of War) (2000 Ed)

    by Alvin M. Josephy (ISBN: 1580800807)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some turning up of edges otherwise content is a very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some turning up of edges otherwise content is a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Long Pass: Benny Friedman and the Transformation of Football

    by Murray Greenberg (ISBN: 158648477X)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : PublicAffairs, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |