Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 86 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall: Marines in Combat on Guam and Iwo Jima (Classics of War) (2000 Ed)
by Alvin M. Josephy (ISBN: 1580800807)
Our Price £4.47
Published by : The Lyons Press, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some turning up of edges otherwise content is a very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some turning up of edges otherwise content is a very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
The Long Pass: Benny Friedman and the Transformation of Football
by Murray Greenberg (ISBN: 158648477X)
Our Price £9.89
Published by : PublicAffairs, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Malverns
by Pamela Hurle (ISBN: 0850338190)
Our Price £2.83
Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1992, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
-
The Man Who Set the Town Dancing: El Hombreque Puso Abailar a Todo El Pueblo (Library Binding)
by Candice Stanford (ISBN: 1574160508)
Our Price £5.69
Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Man Who Went into the West: The Life of R.S.Thomas (New edition)
by Byron Rogers (ISBN: 1845132505)
Our Price £3.71
Published by : Aurum Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
The Many Faces of Snoopy
by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612804)
Our Price £5.20
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : sport
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The Marshall Attack (Gambit Series)
by John Nunn (ISBN: 071346304X)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Marshall Fowler Album (illustrated edition)
by Allan T. Condie (ISBN: 185638005X)
Our Price £9.70
Published by : Allan T Condie Publications, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some fading to bottom edge of book. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK
Notes : some fading to bottom edge of book. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Mary Frances Knitting and Crocheting Book (illustrated edition)
by Jane Eayre Fryer (ISBN: 0875886604)
Our Price £4.94
Published by : Hobby House Press, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise great
Keywords : crafts
Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise great
Add to Cart >
-
The Masters: A Hole-by-hole History of America's Golf Classic (2Rev Ed)
by David Sowell (ISBN: 1597971375)
Our Price £10.19
Published by : Potomac Books Inc, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Measure of Success: A Personal Perspective
by Ron Clarke (ISBN: 0734407076)
Our Price £44.77
Published by : Lothian Books, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Monster Book of Logic Puzzles & Sudoku
by Nikoli (ISBN: 1402778805)
Our Price £5.14
Published by : Puzzlewright, 2010, Woodstock, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Most Amazing Hockey Quiz Book Ever!
by Ron Wight (ISBN: 1552634795)
Our Price £3.62
Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
The Motoring Century: Story of the Royal Automobile Club (1st ed)
by Piers Brendon (ISBN: 0747530343)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Automotive
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
The Mystery of Death: Navigating the Great Divide
by Tal Brooke (ISBN: 1930045050)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : End Run Publishing, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
The New Print Production Handbook (2nd Revised edition)
by David Bann (ISBN: 0316641510)
Our Price £1.18
Published by : Little, Brown, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Shows shelfware to cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : Shows shelfware to cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
The New Print Production Handbook (2nd Revised edition)
by David Bann (ISBN: 0316641510)
Our Price £1.18
Published by : Little, Brown, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Mild shelfware, otherwise fine.
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : Mild shelfware, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The New Smart Approach to Kids' Rooms (illustrated edition)
by Megan Connelly (ISBN: 1580111785)
Our Price £1.72
Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Home & Gardening
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
The New York Sun Crosswords: 72 Puzzles from the Daily Paper (Spi)
(ISBN: 1402736851)
Our Price £2.29
Published by : Sterling, 2008, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
The Official Football Yearbook of the English and Scottish Leagues 2009-2010
by Football DataCo (ISBN: 1408113333)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Official Rules of Bad Golf
by Henry Beard (ISBN: 1402740298)
Our Price £1.32
Published by : Sterling, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Official Rules of Bad Golf
by Henry Beard (ISBN: 1402740298)
Our Price £1.43
Published by : Sterling, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Entertainment
Add to Cart >
-
The Official Test and County Cricket Board Cricket Statistics
(ISBN: 0356203182)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Queen Anne Press, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
The Olympic Games Miscellany
by John White (ISBN: 1853756598)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2008, Annapolis, MD
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : jacket a bit damaged along the top edge.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : jacket a bit damaged along the top edge.
Add to Cart >
-
The Orvis Guide to Beginning Fly Tying
by Eric Leiser (ISBN: 0936644168)
Our Price £6.82
Published by : The Lyons Press, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >