Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2502 records)
|
Page 87 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
The Parent's Guide to Soccer (Roxbury Park Books)
by Dan Woog (ISBN: 0737300477)
Our Price £0.75
Published by : Contemporary Books Inc, 1999, Annapolis, MD
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Path to Perfection
by William Edwin Sangster (ISBN: 0716204053)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Epworth Press, 1943
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded and some slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded and some slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Payne Stewart Story
by Guest, Larry (ISBN: 0740710974)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : GOLF BIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION
Add to Cart >
-
The Phar Lap Story
by Michael Wilkinson (ISBN: 086801088X)
Our Price £16.75
Published by : Budget Books, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Pocket Companion to Shakespeare's Plays (2nd Revised edition)
by J.C. Trewin (ISBN: 1857323408)
Our Price £2.04
Published by : Mitchell Beazley, 1994
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Second hand aged and shelfwear to cover and edges of book.
Add to Cart >
-
The Pony Club Sticker Book 3
by The Pony Club (ISBN: 0954886372)
Our Price £0.62
Published by : The Pony Club, 2006, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Power of Conscious Breathing in Hatha Yoga
by Vasanthi Bhat (ISBN: 0965549909)
Our Price £12.32
Published by : Vasanthi Bhat, U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Practical Art of Face Reading
by Simon G. Brown (ISBN: 1903258081)
Our Price £3.84
Published by : Carroll & Brown Publishers Limited, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelf wear on the cover, otherwise very good.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : some mild shelf wear on the cover, otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The Practical Fly Tier: No-nonsense Patterns and Techniques for Wet and Dry Flies, Nymphs and Streamers
by Royce Dam (ISBN: 0811710270)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Practical Guide to Fishing
by Cortay Durantel (ISBN: 383311455X)
Our Price £2.99
Published by : Konemann, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked on back of jacket. Content like new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked on back of jacket. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
The Presence of Tendulkar
by Clifford Narinesingh (ISBN: 9768185449)
Our Price £8.30
Published by : Royards Publishing Co, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Psalms Translated and Explained, Volume II
by Ernst Wilhelm Hengstenberg, Joseph Addison Alexander (ISBN: 0559328990)
Our Price £16.99
Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : has a crease on the cover otherwise this book is in excellent condition
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : has a crease on the cover otherwise this book is in excellent condition
Add to Cart >
-
The Quiet Warrior: A Biography of Admiral Raymond A. Spruance (Classics of Naval Literature) (Reissue)
by Thomas B. Buell (ISBN: 1591140854)
Our Price £10.57
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Racing Man's Bedside Book (New Ed)
(ISBN: 1873674694)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Sligth shelfwear.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Sligth shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
The Rajiv Gandhi Assassination: The Investigation
by D.R. Kaarthikeyan (ISBN: 1904910041)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : New Dawn Press, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : cover is fairly shelfworn, otherwise fine
Keywords : Crime
Notes : cover is fairly shelfworn, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
The Rascal: Episodes in the Life of a Bulldog Pup (First Edition)
by Cecil Aldin (ISBN: 0285638602)
Our Price £3.98
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
The REAL Kama Sutra, by The Odd Squad
by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841611034)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001, Bethesda, MD
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : Entertainment
Add to Cart >
-
The Recurrent Crisis in Corporate Governance
by Paul W. MacAvoy (ISBN: 1403916667)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : small knock on the top of the cover.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : small knock on the top of the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
THE REDUCED HISTORY OF CRICKET
by AUBREY GANGULY (ISBN: 1862002290)
Our Price £1.14
Published by : SEVENOAKS, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Renaissance: Studies in Art and Poetry
by Walter Pater (ISBN: 0915864355)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1979
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Rolling Stones Chronicle: The First Four Decades (3Rev Ed)
by Massimo Bonanno (ISBN: 0859652378)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : PLEXUS, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
Keywords : Music
Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
The sacking of the masonic temple in Jersey by the Nazis in 1941
by Dennis Perrin (ISBN: 0853181969)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Lewis Masonic, 1905
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Sailing Fanatic: The Best Things Ever Said About the Wind-powered Sport (Fanatic) (1)
(ISBN: 1592289940)
Our Price £0.08
Published by : The Lyons Press, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : bottom of some pages water marked, doesn't effect reading. Quite apt for a sailing book.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : bottom of some pages water marked, doesn't effect reading. Quite apt for a sailing book.
Add to Cart >
-
The Sailing Handbook (2nd Revised edition)
by Dave Cox (ISBN: 1845377524)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Samisch King's Indian (Batsford Chess Library)
by Joe Gallagher (ISBN: 0805039023)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : Henry Holt & Co (P), 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >