Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 88 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • The Savvy Guide to Fantasy Football (Savvy Guide)

    by Michael Harmon (ISBN: 079061328X)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Indy-Tech Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Scream: The Music, Myths and Misbehaviour of Primal Scream (illustrated edition)

    by Kris Needs (ISBN: 0859653382)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is bent. Reading contents are fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : book is bent. Reading contents are fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Screen Test Handbook: An Actor's Guide to Auditioning for Television and Film Australia (MANUALS)

    by Shauna Crowley (ISBN: 0868192279)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Currency Press Pty Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • The Search for Silver: Cornish Miners in Mexico, 1824-1947

    by Arthur Cecil Todd (ISBN: 0902899570)

    Our Price £22.67


    Published by : Lodenek Press, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Search for Sunken Treasure: Exploring the World's Great Shipwrecks (New Ed)

    by Robert F. Marx (ISBN: 1853108669)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Shadows of Elisa Lynch: How a Nineteenth-century Irish Courtesan Became the Most Powerful Woman in Paraguay

    by Sian Rees (ISBN: 0755311140)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Headline Review, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Signs of a Prophet: Prophetic Actions of Jesus

    by Morna D. Hooker (ISBN: 0334027020)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : SCM Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sirens Sang of Murder (A Legal Whodunnit) (New Ed)

    by Sarah Caudwell (ISBN: 1841195758)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smarter Bet Guide to Blackjack: Professional Strategies for Winning Includes Spanish 21 and Double Exposure

    by Nestor, Basil (ISBN: 1402715617)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BLACKJACK GAME GAMES GAMBLING CARD

    Add to Cart >

  • The Snow Leopard

    by Jackie Morris (ISBN: 1845076001)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Soap Opera Book : Who's Who in Daytime Drama

    by Buckley, Ellen (editor); Rout, Nancy E. (editor) (ISBN: 0915344238)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Todd Publications, Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : SOAP OPERAS TELEVISION PERSONALITIES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • The Spirit of the Performance Horse: Photographs and Written Reflections (Primedia)

    by Tammy LeRoy (ISBN: 1929164173)

    Our Price £17.60


    Published by : Primedia Enthusiast Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Street is Their Home: The Hobos' Manifesto

    by Jim Ward (ISBN: 0908128088)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Quartet Books
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Structured Schooling of Horses: Foundations for Success (Cadmos Horse Guides) (Ill)

    by Anne-Katrin Hagen (ISBN: 3861279371)

    Our Price £0.70


    Published by : Cadmos Equestrian, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sudoku Code: 200 Sudoku Puzzles, One Answer, Can You Find It?

    by Francis Heaney (ISBN: 1402740093)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • The Sultan's Yemen: 19th Century Challenges to Ottoman Rule (Library of Ottoman Studies)

    by Caesar E. Farah (ISBN: 1860647677)

    Our Price £13.41


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tempest (Young People's Shakespeare Series)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 0970869339)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Mountainside Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tennis Workshop: A Complete Game Guide (New Ed)

    by Alan Jones (ISBN: 1852237295)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1992, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tennis Workshop: A Complete Game Guide (New Ed)

    by Alan Jones (ISBN: 1852237295)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Theatre and You: A Beginning

    by Marshall Cassady (ISBN: 0916260836)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Entertainment

    Add to Cart >

  • The Theft of the Jules Rimet Trophy (International Football Institute)

    by Martin Atherton (ISBN: 1841262277)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2007, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Think Tank Crosswords: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain! (Think Tank Series)

    by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872404)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Think Tank Crosswords: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain! (Think Tank Series) (New title)

    by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872404)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Think Tank Crosswords: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain! (Think Tank Series)

    by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872404)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Think Tank Cryptograms: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain (Think Tank Series)

    by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872420)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |