Category:
Sports, Hobbies and Games
(2505 records)
|
Page 89 of 101 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
-
The Think Tank Crosswords: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain! (Think Tank Series) (New title)
by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872404)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Think Tank Crosswords: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain! (Think Tank Series)
by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872404)
Our Price £1.70
Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Think Tank Cryptograms: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain (Think Tank Series)
by Crane Hill Publishers (ISBN: 1575872420)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Timeline History of Baseball (Timecharts)
by Don Jensen (ISBN: 1903025354)
Our Price £2.80
Published by : Worth Press Ltd, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
The Tin Man: The Ted McMinn Story
by Ted McMinn (ISBN: 1845022149)
Our Price £11.09
Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Tortoise and the Hare (Dual-language Spanish/English): An Aesop's Fable (Bilingual)
by Angela McAllister (ISBN: 1845079477)
Our Price £4.87
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : INDOOR GAMES
Add to Cart >
-
The Total Runner's Almanac : A Must Book for Every Runner
by Svensson, Sharon (ISBN: 096345689x)
Our Price £2.45
Published by : Trimarket Company, The, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : RUNNING SPORTS RECREATION JOGGING
Add to Cart >
-
The Total Triathlon Almanac: The Essential Training Tool and Information Source for the Triathlete and Duathlete (4Rev Ed)
by Tony Svensson (ISBN: 1887565019)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Trimarket Company, 1998, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
The Twentieth-Century Lady: Donna Lou Seymour's Contribution to Save Our World
by Donald E. Seymour (ISBN: 0964753235)
Our Price £1.62
Published by : Talent Discovery Press, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused, almost like new except for one small tear of the dust cover near the spine on the back.
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : Unused, almost like new except for one small tear of the dust cover near the spine on the back.
Add to Cart >
-
The Ultimate Book of Freshwater Fishing (New edition)
by Ken Schultz (ISBN: 1570281548)
Our Price £8.25
Published by : Masters Press,U.S., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Ultimate Indoor Games Book: The 200 Best Boredom Busters Ever!
by Veronika Alice Gunter (ISBN: 1579906257)
Our Price £1.83
Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Ultimate Runner's Journal: Your Daily Training Partner and Log (2nd Revised edition)
by Rich Hanna (ISBN: 0965518795)
Our Price £12.99
Published by : Marathon Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2004
Binding : Spiral-bound
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Ultimate Sports Fact and Quiz Book
by Russell Dempsey (ISBN: 1856135403)
Our Price £3.70
Published by : Stopwatch Publishing Ltd, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Ultimate Stock Car Trivia Book
by Lindsey, Dave; Lindsey, Matt (ISBN: 1558536655)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : AUTOMOBILE RACING STOCK CAR SPORTS
Add to Cart >
-
The Unknown Tour De France (Revised and expanded 2nd ed)
by Les Woodland (ISBN: 1892495635)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Without dust jacket. Slightly marked hardcover. Content is like new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Without dust jacket. Slightly marked hardcover. Content is like new.
Add to Cart >
-
The Unknown Tour de France
by Woodland, Les (ISBN: 1812345631)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Van Der Plas Publications, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused. As new.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Unused. As new.
Add to Cart >
-
The Unknown Tour De France: The Curious Story of the World's Biggest Bicycle Race (Cycling Resources Book)
by Les Woodland (ISBN: 1892495260)
Our Price £3.88
Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Unseen Force: The Films of Sam Raimi (illustrated edition)
by John Kenneth Muir (ISBN: 1557836078)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers,U.S., 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Slight bend in book, reading content fine.
Keywords : Entertainment
Notes : Slight bend in book, reading content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Video Poker Answer Book: How to Attack New Variations of This Game
by John Grochowski (ISBN: 1566251419)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Vodafone Champions League Yearbook
by Harry Harris (ISBN: 1905449933)
Our Price £2.34
Published by : Know the Score Books, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The Volleyball Mom's Manual: What Sportsmom Thinks You'd Like to Know (SportsMom sports manual)
by Maurel Phillips (ISBN: 0965944514)
Our Price £9.45
Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
The WAGs Little Book of Cricket
by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841613010)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : front cover slightly scuffed at top. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : front cover slightly scuffed at top. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
The Wakefield Pageants in the Towneley Cycle (Old & Middle English Texts) (New edition)
(ISBN: 0719006066)
Our Price £1.09
Published by : Manchester University Press, 1975
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Secondhand aged discolouration and shelfwear to cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Secondhand aged discolouration and shelfwear to cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
The Warneford : A Hospital's Story
by Craig D. Stephenson (ISBN: 0952256304)
Our Price £13.49
Published by : South Warwickshire General Hospitals NHS Trust, 1993, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
The Way of the World: The Wasted Years, 1995-96 v. 2 (First Edition, First Impression)
by Auberon Waugh (ISBN: 071267893X)
Our Price £5.58
Published by : Century, 1997, Crestwood, NY
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >