Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2502 records)

Page 9 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • Barr Flies: How to Fish and Tie the Copper John, the Barr Emerger, and Dozens of Other Patterns and Variations

    by John S. Barr (ISBN: 0811702367)

    Our Price £14.78


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball and Softball (Skills of the Game) (New edition)

    by Ian Smyth (ISBN: 1861260679)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Former editorial copy with sticker on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Former editorial copy with sticker on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Bafflers 2 : The Second Inning: Quizzes, Trivia, Other Ballpark Challenges and the Strangest Moments in Baseball History

    by Weiser, Sammy (editor) (ISBN: 1579122345)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BASEBALL ANECDOTES SPORTS RECREATION ESSAYS WRITINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Crosswords

    by Kahn, David J. (ISBN: 1402705786)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CROSSWORD PUZZLES BASEBALL GAMES CROSSWORDS

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball in Action (Sports in Action)

    by Sarah Dann (ISBN: 0778701751)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight bend to book.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Slight bend to book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball in Action (Sports in Action) (Library Binding)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778701638)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball in Action (Sports in Action) (Library Binding)

    by John Crossingham (ISBN: 0778701638)

    Our Price £0.46


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball in Minnesota: The Definitive History

    by Stew Thornley (ISBN: 087351551X)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Minnesota Historical Society Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Injury Report Annual (2007)

    by Rick Wilton (ISBN: 1891566806)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Injury Report Annual (2007)

    by Rick Wilton (ISBN: 1891566806)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Shandler Enterprises, LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mildshelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Shows some mildshelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball is Here: Reading Kit

    by Craig Hicks (ISBN: 0980995035)

    Our Price £53.04


    Published by : Coloursports Publishing Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : outer box has a small tear. Otherwise it is sealed and in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : outer box has a small tear. Otherwise it is sealed and in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Postcard Box (Crds)

    by Vincent Scilla (ISBN: 1584791047)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 2001
    Binding : Misc. Supplies
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Quizzes (Little Giant Encyclopedias)

    by The Idea Logical Company (ISBN: 1402764189)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Sterling Innovation, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball, Chicago Style: A Tale of Two Teams, One City

    by Jerome Holtzman (ISBN: 1566251702)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball: The Writer's Game (1st ed)

    by Mike Shannon (ISBN: 1574884212)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball: The Writer's Game

    by Shannon, Mike (ISBN: 1574884212)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 271 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION BASEBALL FOREIGN
    Notes : 271 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball's Best 1,000

    by Derek Gentile (ISBN: 157912397X)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball's Most Wanted: The Top 10 Book of the National Pastime's Outrageous Offenders, Lucky Bounces and Other Oddities (Brassey's Most Wanted) (1st)

    by Floyd Conner (ISBN: 1574882295)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brassey's US, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Basketball (Revised)

    by Butch Beard (ISBN: 0935576487)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1940
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Basketball (Revised)

    by Butch Beard (ISBN: 0935576487)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1940
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Basketball (Revised)

    by Butch Beard (ISBN: 0935576487)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kesend (Michael) Publishing Ltd ,U.S., 1940
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Book of Sea Kayaking (Falcon Guides How to Paddle) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Derek Hutchinson (ISBN: 0762742836)

    Our Price £2.22


    Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Camp Management: An Introduction to Camp Administration

    by Ball, Armand; Ball, Beverly (ISBN: 0876031653)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : American Camping Association,U.S., 67 North Martinsville, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION CAMPING BUSINESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Course-building (Threshold Picture Guide)

    by Maureen Summers (ISBN: 1872082068)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Kenilworth Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Cruising: The National Standard for Quality Sailing Instruction (US Sailing Certification) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1882502272)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : United States Sailing Association,US, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |