Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Sports, Hobbies and Games (2505 records)

Page 90 of 101 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Whatever your game is, our extensive sports section should have what your looking for covering all sports including, football, rugby and golf. We cover everything for winter sports lovers to motor sport fanatics. Hobbies, crafts and games also covered in this section. *** Now extended automobile section ***
  • The Whaleback: A Walking Guide

    by Bob Blaxley (ISBN: 0921102569)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Rocky Mountain Books,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wild Men of Cricket (World Sports & Outdoor Recreation)

    by Ken Piesse (ISBN: 1876151145)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Brian Hansen Publications, 1997, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Winner's Mind: A Competitor's Guide to Sports and Business Success

    by Allen Fox (ISBN: 0972275924)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : USRSA, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wisden Cricket Quiz Book

    by Steven Lynch (ISBN: 0947766928)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Wisden & Co Ltd, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Women's Game: Great Champions in Women's Sports

    (ISBN: 1580800793)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 2001, Usa
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Fly-Fishing

    (ISBN: 1904292690)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : shelf wear to edges of covers. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Fly-fishing: The Greatest Fly-fishing Worldwide for Trout and Salmon, Tarpon, Permit and Bonefish

    (ISBN: 1844831825)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a crease in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : there is a crease in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Fly-fishing: The Greatest Fly-fishing Worldwide for Trout and Salmon, Tarpon, Permit and Bonefish

    (ISBN: 1844831825)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The World of Words: An Illustrated History of Western Languages (New edition)

    by Victor Stevenson (ISBN: 0806922737)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Sterling, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION SAILING TRANSPORTATION

    Add to Cart >

  • The World Series: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Fall Classic

    by Josh Leventhal (ISBN: 157912206X)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The World's Longest Sudoku Puzzle (Sudoku) (Sudoku)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402737629)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The X-Files Book of the Unexplained (Reprint)

    by Jane Goldman (ISBN: 0061053341)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : HarperEntertainment, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some sheleve wear.
    Keywords : Entertainment
    Notes : Some sheleve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Yoga Tradition: Its History, Literature, Philosophy and Practice

    by Georg Feuerstein (ISBN: 0934252831)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • The ZEN of Tennis: A Winning Way of Life

    by Nancy Koran (ISBN: 0967979692)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Nancy Koran, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • They Went Yard: McGuire and Sosa - An Awesome Home Run Season

    (ISBN: 1566251273 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Bonus Books Inc, Santa Monica, CAL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SPORTS RECREATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Thimbleberries Classic Country Quilts (Thimbleberries Classic Country) (Revised edition)

    by Lynette Jensen (ISBN: 1890621706)

    Our Price £12.73


    Published by : Landauer Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Cricket: Compete Mentally

    by Christopher Bazalgette (ISBN: 1901746186)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Empire Publications, 2002
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : sport

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Rugby: A Guide to Purposeful Team Play (Rugby) (3Rev Ed)

    by Jim Greenwood (ISBN: 0713654406)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Tank Trivia Challenge, The: High-Octane Puzzlers to Fuel Your Brain

    (ISBN: 1575872412 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, Birmingham, AL
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GAMES QUIZZES

    Add to Cart >

  • Thirland Football League: 2010/11 The Inaugaral Season

    by Andy Holian (ISBN: 1846244196)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • This Bloody Mary

    by Rendall, Jonathan (ISBN: 0571194583)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Faber and Faber, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : SPORT COMBAT SPORTS

    Add to Cart >

  • This Time the Dream Is Coming True

    by Harry Harris (ISBN: 1844542483)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • This Time the Dream Is Coming True

    by Harry Harris (ISBN: 1844542483)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Three-shot Golf for Women: A Revolutionary Approach to Lower Scores in Less Time

    by Janet Coles (ISBN: 1580800327)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Three-shot Golf for Women: A Revolutionary Approach to Lower Scores in Less Time

    by Janet Coles (ISBN: 1580800327)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : The Lyons Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 |