We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: History (7521 records)
(ISBN: 2012365477)
Our Price £22.00
Published by : Hachette, 2000Condition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : food and drink
Add to Cart >
(ISBN: 2916067361)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : JANNINK, 2010Binding : Unknown BindingCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Wolfgang Gramer (ISBN: 3937502041)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : mym - Verlag, 1905, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : text in germanKeywords : CultureNotes : text in german
by Susan Block (ISBN: 0285635549)
Our Price £1.45
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fineKeywords : romanticNotes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
by John McKenna (ISBN: 1874076863)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Estragon Press, 2007, New York, NY, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Kay Showker (ISBN: 0762741635)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Globe Pequot Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : TravelNotes : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
by Thomas Joseph (ISBN: 080692294X)
Our Price £0.85
Published by : Sterling, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused, content fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused, content fine.
by Rita Weiss (ISBN: 140272313X)
Our Price £4.69
Published by : Sterling, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small tear in dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : craftsNotes : small tear in dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by Hugh Roberts (ISBN: 1905686021)
Our Price £5.43
Published by : The Royal Collection, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : History
by Robert H Stoner (ISBN: 1852239492)
Our Price £4.99
Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelf wear and marking on cover and first page. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : TravelNotes : Shelf wear and marking on cover and first page. Reading content in very good condition.
by Cycling Resources Library (ISBN: 1892495015)
Our Price £26.82
Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Cover is a bit dirty otherwise fine.Keywords : AutomotiveNotes : Unused. Cover is a bit dirty otherwise fine.
by Nia Griffith (ISBN: 0826497632)
Our Price £4.84
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Luise Roberts (ISBN: 1843400928)
Our Price £15.27
Published by : Collins & Brown, 2004Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : crafts
Our Price £14.99
Published by : Collins & Brown, 2004, Singapore, SingaporeBinding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ArtNotes : Light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Columbo, John Robert (ISBN: 0888822324 )
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Hounslow Press,Canada, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA
by Patrick Bade (ISBN: 1844842150)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Sirrocco-Parkstone International, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Marion Kaplinsky (ISBN: 1844830810)
Our Price £0.30
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, Paris, FranceBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : Mind, Body & SpiritNotes : UNUSED
by Browder, Sue Ellin; Browder, Walter (ISBN: 1401600344 )
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., Nashville, TNBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING
by Gary Bate (ISBN: 0954528018)
Our Price £3.29
Published by : Blue Light Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
by Colleen Sell (ISBN: 1931412235)
Our Price £1.57
Published by : Fair Winds Press, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Foote, Peter (ISBN: 0903521598)
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Viking Society for Northern Research, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Brand NewKeywords : HISTORY EUROPE
by Eleanor Winters (ISBN: 140271839X)
Our Price £4.57
Published by : Sterling, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : small tear in front of dust cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : small tear in front of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
by Puck (ISBN: 0979621364)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Duo Press LLC, 2009, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : Board bookCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused
by George Geary (ISBN: 0778801233)
Our Price £3.78
Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Cookery
by Gross, David C. (ISBN: 0781805783)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES