Category:
History
(6976 records)
|
Page 109 of 280 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Hope Photographs
(ISBN: 0500542287)
Our Price £1.41
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. a tiny rip on dust cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. a tiny rip on dust cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Hopes and Dreams: The Story of Barack Obama
by Steve Dougherty (ISBN: 1579127568)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Hopes and Dreams: The Story of Barack Obama (Inaugural ed)
by Steve Dougherty (ISBN: 1579128106)
Our Price £2.35
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2009, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Hopes and Dreams: The Story of Barack Obama
by Steve Dougherty (ISBN: 1579127568)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Hopes and Dreams: The Story of Barack Obama (Inaugural ed)
by Steve Dougherty (ISBN: 1579128106)
Our Price £2.35
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Horace in English (Penguin Classics: Poets in Translation) (Reprint)
by Horace (ISBN: 0140423877)
Our Price £24.64
Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1996, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Hornet File (First Edition)
by Lewis G. Cooper (ISBN: 0851302025)
Our Price £41.75
Published by : Air Britain Historians Ltd, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Horse Ailments Explained (A Horseman's handbook)
by Peter Rossdale (ISBN: 0706357507)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Nature & Pets
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Horses: Breeds, Cultures, Traditions
by Susana Cottica (ISBN: 8854406171)
Our Price £17.80
Published by : White Star, 2011
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some bashing to the edges, otherwise fine
Keywords : Animals
Notes : some bashing to the edges, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Hospital Acquired Infections: Power Strategies for Clinical Practice (1)
by V. Muralidhar; S. Muralidhar (ISBN: 1905740557)
Our Price £36.65
Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : medical
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Hot Box: Pocket Supersex - Superflirt
by Tracey Cox (ISBN: 3831011133)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Dorling Kindersley Verlag, 2007, Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : GERMAN LANGUAGE. Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : History
Notes : GERMAN LANGUAGE. Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Hot Off The Grill: Barbecue Recipes with an Asian Touch
by Carol Selva Rajah (ISBN: 9812617930)
Our Price £5.10
Published by : Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Cookery
Add to Cart >
-
Hotshots: FNG
by Stephen Petretti (ISBN: 0972455809)
Our Price £15.08
Published by : Flying Dutchman Publishing, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
House of Suds: A History of Beer Brewing in Western Canada
by William A. Hagelund (ISBN: 0888395264)
Our Price £7.28
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
House of Suds: A History of Beer Brewing in Western Canada
by Hagelund, William A. (ISBN: 0888395264 )
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY
Add to Cart >
-
Household Economics and the Asian Family
by Quah, Euston (editor); Lee, David (editor) (ISBN: 9812100717)
Our Price £8.45
Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HOME ECONOMICS ASIA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS HOUSE GENERAL SCIENCE TRADITIONS
Add to Cart >
-
Houses beneath the Rock: The Anasazi of Canyon De Chelly and Navajo National Monument (illustrated edition)
by David Grant Noble (ISBN: 0941270726)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed.
Keywords : History
Notes : Sealed.
Add to Cart >
-
Houses by the Sea (1)
by Emmanuelle Graffin (ISBN: 050028962X)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few creases on cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Unused. A few creases on cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
How Canadians Communicate
by Taras, David; Pannekoek, Frits; Bakardjieva, Maria (ISBN: 1552381048 )
Our Price £15.00
Published by : University of Calgary Press, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES
Add to Cart >
-
How I Got into Sex: Personal Stories of Leading Researchers, Sex Therapists, Educators, Prostitutes, Sex Toy Designers, Sex Surrogates, Transsexuals, Criminologists, Clergy and More....
by Marilyn A. Fithian (ISBN: 1573921157)
Our Price £8.52
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Neil Diamond
by David Wild (ISBN: 1905847866)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Old Street Publishing, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Music
Add to Cart >
-
How I Overcame Psoriasis (Milner health series)
by Kent Trussell (ISBN: 1863512837)
Our Price £8.41
Published by : Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelf wear to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : slight shelf wear to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
How the Mind Forgets and Remembers
by Daniel L. Schacter (ISBN: 0285636847)
Our Price £4.71
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
How They Met: Fateful Encounters of Famous Lovers, Rivals, Partners and Other Strange Bedfellows
by Green, Joey; Weber, Lisa (ISBN: 1579123279)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc.,U.S.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE POPULAR
Add to Cart >
-
How to Analyse Talk in Institutional Settings: A Casebook of Methods
by Alex McHoul (ISBN: 082645464X)
Our Price £25.28
Published by : Continuum, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Reference
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >