Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 17 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Ancient Romans
by Vickers, Michael (ISBN: 1854440268)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : ROME HISTORY ABORIGINAL EARLY PERIOD ANCIENT
Add to Cart >
-
Ancient Rome (Great Civilizations)
by Anna Maria Liberati (ISBN: 0760762341)
Our Price £13.09
Published by : White Star, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Signed inside front cover by Author
Keywords : History
Notes : Signed inside front cover by Author
Add to Cart >
-
Ancient Rome: Life, Myth and Art (1st ed)
by Tony Allan (ISBN: 1844830772)
Our Price £1.81
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Ancient Rome: Life, Myth and Art
by Tony Allan (ISBN: 1844830772)
Our Price £4.69
Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Ancient World to 800 A.D.: v. 1
by N.J. Hackett (ISBN: 0882733192)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Harlan Davidson Inc, 1982
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Ancients to 500 B.C., The
by Wait, Eugene M. (ISBN: 1590333470 )
Our Price £27.50
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Comments : new book
Keywords : HISTORY ANCIENT
Notes : new book
Add to Cart >
-
And Fork: 100 Designers, 10 Curators, 10 Good Designs
by Tom Dixon (ISBN: 9780714847689)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Shelfwear to cover content in a very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Shelfwear to cover content in a very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
And the Crowd Goes Wild: Relive the Most Celebrated Sporting Events Ever Broadcast
by Garner, Joe; Costas, Bob (ISBN: 1570714606)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : As New
Keywords : RADIO BROADCASTING SPORTS HISTORY UNITED
Add to Cart >
-
And They Didn't Die
by Ngcobo, Lauretta G. (ISBN: 1558612122 )
Our Price £21.36
Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : FICTION CLASSICS SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC
Add to Cart >
-
Andean Worlds: Indigenous History, Culture and Consciousness Under Spanish Rule, 1532-1825 (Dialogos (Albuquerque, N.M.).)
by Kenneth J. Andrien (ISBN: 0826323596)
Our Price £25.21
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Andre Previn: The Authorized Biography (First Edition)
by Michael Freedland (ISBN: 0712635033)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Ebury Press, 1991
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
Notes : A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Angels Keep Their Ancient Places: Reflections on Celtic Spirituality (Continuum Icons)
by Noel Dermot O'Donoghue (ISBN: 0826476546)
Our Price £13.89
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Anglo-Saxon Gloucestershire (County library series)
by Carolyn Heighway (ISBN: 0862993644)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1987
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Animal and Shaman: Ancient Religions of Central Asia
by Julian Baldick (ISBN: 1860644317)
Our Price £46.70
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Animals' Rights: A Symposium
(ISBN: 0900000902)
Our Price £7.95
Published by : Centaur Press, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Anna Karenina (New edition)
by Leo Tolstoy (ISBN: 0140448179)
Our Price £3.96
Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Anna Teller (Reprint)
by Jo Sinclair (ISBN: 1558610669)
Our Price £2.25
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Annals and Antiquities of Rajasthan
by James Tod (ISBN: 8174365796)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Roli Books, 1905, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Anne Frank (Story of...)
by Jim Pipe (ISBN: 1846960010)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Annuals and Perennials (Gardening & Landscaping)
by Geoffrey Harcourt (ISBN: 0376030666)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Another Civil War: Labor, Capital, and the State in the Anthracite Regions of Pennsylvania, 1840-68
by Palladino, Grace (ISBN: 0252016718 )
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COAL MINES MINING HISTORY TECHNOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Anthropology and the New Cosmopolitanism: Rooted, Feminist and Vernacular Perspectives (Association of Social Anthropologists Monographs)
by Pnina Werbner (ISBN: 1847881971)
Our Price £44.49
Published by : Berg Publishers, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Antique Children's Fashions, 1880-1900: A Handbook for Doll Costumers
by Hazel Ulseth (ISBN: 0875881920)
Our Price £34.00
Published by : Hobby House Press, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Antisemitism in Canada: History and Interpretation
(ISBN: 0889202168)
Our Price £11.49
Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Apartment Bible
(ISBN: 9076886687)
Our Price £31.18
Published by : Tectum, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed.
Keywords : History
Notes : Sealed.
Add to Cart >