Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 18 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Aphrodite: The Mythology of Cyprus
by Paraskos, Stass (ISBN: 0948853263)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Interworld Publications, Barnet, Herts., United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Good
Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT HISTORY
Add to Cart >
-
Apollo 8: The NASA Mission Reports (Apogee Books Space Series): The NASA Mission Reports (Apogee Books Space Series) (Pap/Cdr)
by Robert (ed) Godwin (ISBN: 1896522505)
Our Price £6.72
Published by : Apogee Books, 1999, Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Appalachian Genesis: The Clinch River Valley from Prehistoric Times to the End of the Frontier Era
by Richard Lee Fulgham (ISBN: 1570720886)
Our Price £7.09
Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Applied Solid State Science: Silicon Integrated Circuits Suppt. 2, Pt. A: Advances in Materials and Device Research
(ISBN: 0120029545)
Our Price £4.63
Published by : Academic Press Inc, 1981
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : dust cover missing otherwise fine
Keywords : science
Notes : dust cover missing otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Applying Wittgenstein (Continuum Studies in British Philosophy)
by Rupert Read (ISBN: 0826494501)
Our Price £48.44
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of cover on spine. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of cover on spine. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Arab Reach: Secret War Against Israel (1st Edition.)
by H. Levins (ISBN: 0283989599)
Our Price £7.25
Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1983, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Arab World, The: Personal Encounters
by Fernea, Elizabeth Warnock; Fernea, Robert A. (ISBN: 0385239734 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Anchor Press,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES
Add to Cart >
-
Arabic Historical Writing, 1975-76
(ISBN: 0720108365)
Our Price £86.50
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1979, Geneve 2, Switzerland
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Arab-Israeli Conflicts, 1973-89: 001 (The lessons of modern war)
by Anthony H. Cordesman (ISBN: 0720120454)
Our Price £49.99
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Jacket is very worn. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Jacket is very worn. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Arator: Being a Series of Agricultural Essays, Practical and Political - In Sixty-four Numbers (8th Revised edition)
by John Taylor (ISBN: 0913966266)
Our Price £4.05
Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., 1977
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeologia Cantiana vol 51
(ISBN: )
Our Price £18.59
Published by : Headley Brothers, 1905
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slightly Shelfworn. Content is fine
Keywords : Archaeology
Notes : Slightly Shelfworn. Content is fine
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeologia Cantiana Vol 8
(ISBN: )
Our Price £18.95
Published by : Taylor & Co
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Shalfworn boards and a worn spine.
Keywords : Archaeology
Notes : Shalfworn boards and a worn spine.
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeological Encyclopedia of the Holy Land
(ISBN: 0826463746 )
Our Price £11.00
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeological Encyclopedia of the Holy Land
(ISBN: 0297002597)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Weidenfeld, 1973
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : Archaeology
Notes : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeologies of Art: Time, Place and Identity (One World Archaeology)
by Ins Domingo Sanz (ISBN: 1598742647)
Our Price £34.12
Published by : Left Coast Press, 2008, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Archaeology
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeologies of the Pueblo Revolt: Identity, Meaning and Renewal in the Pueblo World (1st Edition)
by Preucel, Rob (ISBN: 0826322476)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Fine
Comments : As new, still wrapped.
Keywords : ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY
Notes : As new, still wrapped.
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology
(ISBN: 1860074634 )
Our Price £0.30
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology (Kingfisher Knowledge)
by Trevor Barnes (ISBN: 0753409550)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology at the Millennium: A Sourcebook (annotated edition)
(ISBN: 0306464527)
Our Price £48.65
Published by : Springer, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Archaeology
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology of Bandelier National Monument: Village Formation on the Pajarito Plateau, New Mexico
(ISBN: 0826330827)
Our Price £46.82
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : New
Keywords : ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology of Political Structure, The: Settlement Analysis in a Classic Maya Polity
by Montmollin, Olivier De (ISBN: 0521362326)
Our Price £32.00
Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ARCHAEOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology of the Roman Empire (New edition)
by Anthony King (ISBN: 0948509465)
Our Price £5.67
Published by : Magna Books, 1988
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Archaeology
Add to Cart >
-
Archaeology: The Study of Our Past
by Devereaux, Paul (ISBN: 1860072607 )
Our Price £4.35
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Good
Comments : Damage to the top of the spine. does not affect reading content
Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION SOCIAL
Notes : Damage to the top of the spine. does not affect reading content
Add to Cart >
-
Archetypal Significance of Gilgamesh: A Modern Ancient Hero
by Rivkah Scharf Kluger (ISBN: 3856305238)
Our Price £8.15
Published by : Daimon Verlag, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Architectural Drawings of Benjamin Henry Latrobe: v. 2, Pts 1 & 2 (Papers of Benjamin Henry Latrobe. Series 2. Architectural & Engineering Drawings)
by BH Latrobe (ISBN: 0300061005)
Our Price £80.50
Published by : Yale University Press, 1995
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight creases on cover and the odd mark other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : History
Notes : slight creases on cover and the odd mark other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >