Category:
History
(6976 records)
|
Page 209 of 280 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Teaching History in the New Europe (Cassell Council of Europe)
by John Slater (ISBN: 0304327778)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching History in the New Europe (Cassell Council of Europe)
by John Slater (ISBN: 0304327778)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Large scratch on back cover of book otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Large scratch on back cover of book otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching History in the New Europe (Cassell Council of Europe)
by John Slater (ISBN: 0304327778)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching of Science: Education, Science and Society (Unwin Univ. Bks.)
by F R Jevons (ISBN: 0045000190)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Allen & U, 1969
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Second hand book but content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Second hand book but content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching the History of Science
by SHORTLAND (ISBN: 0631169784)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : WileyBlackwell, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and a little fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and a little fading and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching the Holocaust in School History: Teachers or Preachers? (Continuum Studies in Education (Hardcover))
by Lucy Russell (ISBN: 0826490824)
Our Price £47.30
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Average
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Teaching the Holocaust: Educational Dimensions, Principles and Practice
by Ian Davies (ISBN: 0826447899)
Our Price £50.25
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Spine has been damaged.
Keywords : History
Notes : Spine has been damaged.
Add to Cart >
-
Technical Reference Handbook (2r.e.)
(ISBN: 082693451X)
Our Price £13.16
Published by : American Technical Publishers,Illinois, 1991
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Tecken och symboler
by Clare Gibson (ISBN: 3833143312)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 1905
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : New
Keywords : Reference
Add to Cart >
-
Tecumseh: Visionary Chief of the Shawnee (Heroes & Warriors)
by Jason Hook (ISBN: 1853140244)
Our Price £9.44
Published by : Firebird Books Ltd, 1989
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Tecumseh: Visionary Chief of the Shawnee (Heroes & Warriors)
by Jason Hook (ISBN: 1853140120)
Our Price £3.15
Published by : Firebird Books Ltd, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Teen Power Too : More Solid Gold Advice for Teens
by Chester, Eric (ISBN: 0965144712)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : ChesPress, Lakewood, CO, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : YOUTH CONDUCT LIFE BEHAVIOR JUVENILE NONFICTION SOCIAL SITUATIONS GENERAL SEE ALSO HEADINGS UNDER FAMILY SELF HELP
Add to Cart >
-
Teide National Park
(ISBN: 8424135261)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Everest Books, 1905, Dunedin, New Zealand
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Televising War: From Vietnam to Iraq
by Hoskins, Andrew (ISBN: 0826473059)
Our Price £40.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES CURRENT EVENTS MASS
Add to Cart >
-
Television Broadcasting in Contemporary France and Britain
(ISBN: 1571817549)
Our Price £4.88
Published by : Berghahn Books, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Front cover has slightly curled up otherwise fine.
Keywords : Reference
Notes : Unused. Front cover has slightly curled up otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Tell All the Children Our Story: Memories and Mementoes of Being Young and Black in America
by Tonya Bolden (ISBN: 0810944960)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Telltale Stories from Central America: Cultural Heritage, Political Systems, and Resistance in Developing Countries
by Samuel Z. Stone (ISBN: 0826322972)
Our Price £20.92
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Telltale Stories from Central America: Cultural Heritage, Political Systems, and Resistance in Developing Countries
by Samuel Z. Stone (ISBN: 0826322972)
Our Price £21.22
Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Tempest and Exodus: The Biblical Exodus Inscribed on an Ancient Egyptian Stele
by R. Ellis (ISBN: 095319132X)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Edfu Books, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Tempest and Exodus: The Biblical Exodus Inscribed on an Ancient Egyptian Stele
by R. Ellis (ISBN: 095319132X)
Our Price £2.60
Published by : Edfu Books, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Tempest and Exodus: The Biblical Exodus Inscribed on an Ancient Egyptian Stele
by R. Ellis (ISBN: 095319132X)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Edfu Books, 2000, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Templars: Laying a Legend to Rest
by Koert ter Veen (ISBN: 9059113748)
Our Price £7.01
Published by : Aspekt,The Netherlands, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : History
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Ten Corps in Korea, 1950
by Stanton, Shelby L. (ISBN: 089141603X)
Our Price £10.49
Published by : Presidio Press, New York, NY
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Ten Principles for a Successful Marriage
by McNair, Mac; McNair, Amy (ISBN: 1581820224)
Our Price £0.77
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : As New
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SELF HELP SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Ten Social Reformers (Know your Christians)
by Purcell (ISBN: 0264671309)
Our Price £0.95
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >