Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 33 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Bright of the Sky: Entire and the Rose Bk. 1 (Entire & the Rose 1) (The Entire and the Rose) (paperback / softback)
by Kay Kenyon (ISBN: 1591026016)
Our Price £3.88
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008, Uk
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Bump to the top of the spine and the bottom. Content is fine. Unused.
Keywords : History
Notes : Bump to the top of the spine and the bottom. Content is fine. Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Brighter Than the Baghdad Sun
by Bhatia, Shyam; McGrory, Daniel (ISBN: 0316852651 )
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Little, Brown and Company, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY NUCLEAR WARFARE
Add to Cart >
-
Bristol: A Pictorial History (Pictorial history series) (first)
by Donald Jones (ISBN: 0850337801)
Our Price £3.40
Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1991
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Bristol's Modern Buildings: v. c20/21 (Revised edition)
by Tony Aldous (ISBN: 1904537065)
Our Price £5.38
Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Archaeology
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Britain 1914-1945: The Aftermath of Power
by Gilbert, Bentley B. (ISBN: 0882959271)
Our Price £4.69
Published by : Davidson (Harlan) Inc,US, Wheeling, IL
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED. STILL IN WRAPPER.
Keywords : History
Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED. STILL IN WRAPPER.
Add to Cart >
-
Britain Alone: June 1940 to December 1941 (On Target Special)
by Paul Lucas (ISBN: 190464306X)
Our Price £10.50
Published by : The Aviation Workshop, 2003
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Aviation
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Britain and Germany in the 20th Century (German Historical Perspectives) (English Ed)
(ISBN: 1859738427)
Our Price £20.74
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, 2005, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Very Good
Comments : new book
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN
Notes : new book
Add to Cart >
-
Britain and Italy, 1943-49: The Decline of British Influence
by Moshe Gat (ISBN: 1898723222)
Our Price £10.49
Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 1999, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Britain and Turkey in the Middle East: Politics and Influence in the Early Cold War Era (Library of International Relations)
by Mustafa Bilgin (ISBN: 1845113500)
Our Price £26.73
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007, Singapore, Singapore
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Britain in the Roman Period: Recent Trends (Recent trends)
(ISBN: 0906090393)
Our Price £7.77
Published by : J.R. Collis Publications, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Britain's Black Population
(ISBN: 1857421892)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Ashgate, Aldershot, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES
Add to Cart >
-
Britain's Greatest Defeat (New Ed)
by Alan Warren (ISBN: 1852855975)
Our Price £2.78
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : History
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
British Admirals of the Napoleonic Wars: Contemporaries of Nelson (New)
by Peter Le Fevre (ISBN: 1861762062)
Our Price £18.26
Published by : Chatham Publishing, 2005
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust civer. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust civer. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
British and Irish Architectural History: Bibliography and Guide to Sources of Information
(ISBN: 0851390773)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : Architect. P, 1981, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
British Army 2000
by Army Benevolent Fund (ISBN: 0951822918)
Our Price £2.87
Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2000, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some shelf wear to top of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : some shelf wear to top of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
British Capital, Antipodean Labour: Working the New Zealand Waterfront, 1915-1951
by Green, Anna (ISBN: 187713399X )
Our Price £14.00
Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING BUSINESS
Add to Cart >
-
British Government and the Holocaust, The: The Failure of Anglo-Jewish Leadership?
by Sompolinsky, Meier (ISBN: 1902210093)
Our Price £14.69
Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : As New
Keywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
British Historiography on the Sikh Power in the Punjab
by G. Khurana (ISBN: 0720117674)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1985
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Crease on front of cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Crease on front of cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
British History (Illustrated History) (First Edition)
(ISBN: 1844510611)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Star Fire, 2001
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
British Intelligence, Strategy and the Cold War, 1945-51 (1)
(ISBN: 0415078512)
Our Price £81.42
Published by : Routledge, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
British Kings and Queens: From Anglo Saxons to the House of Windsor
by Sandra Forty (ISBN: 1906347360)
Our Price £4.54
Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
British Novel : Scott Through Hardy (Goldentree Bibliographies Series in Language and Literature)
by Watt, Ian (ISBN: 0882955330)
Our Price £3.48
Published by : Harlan Davidson Incorporated, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION BIBLIOGRAPHY HISTORY CRITICISM 19TH CENTURY LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIES INDEXES
Add to Cart >
-
British Railcar, A.E.C.to H.S.T. (illustrated edition)
by R.M. Tufnell (ISBN: 0715385291)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1984, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
British Railway Signalling (2nd Revised edition)
by Geoffrey Kichenside (ISBN: 0711000468)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1968
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Second hand book with fading on spine. Reading content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Second hand book with fading on spine. Reading content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
British Steam Nostalgia
by Colin Garratt (ISBN: 085059863X)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >