Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 34 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
British Theatre and the Red Peril: The Portrayal of Communism, 1917-45 (Exeter Performance Studies)
by Steve Nicholson (ISBN: 0859896366)
Our Price £44.25
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
British Theatre in the Great War: A Revaluation
by Gordon Williams (ISBN: 0826456359)
Our Price £44.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Good
Keywords : HISTORY WORLD
Add to Cart >
-
British Time Scale, The: Half a Million Years Illustrated
by James, G.M. (ISBN: 1854570439 )
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, Bristol, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN SOCIAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
British War Films, 1939-1945: The Cinema and the Services (New Ed)
by S.P. Mackenzie (ISBN: 185285586X)
Our Price £7.84
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Broad Is the Way: Stories from Mayerthorpe (Life Writing Series)
by Margaret Norquay (ISBN: 155458020X)
Our Price £8.90
Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Broke and the Broken: Life in the Great Depression
by Hugh Clarke (ISBN: 0908175434)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : International Specialized Book Services, 1985
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf ware. Book has been leather bound.
Add to Cart >
-
Broken Promises
by Igal Sarna (ISBN: 1843541068)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Atlantic Books, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Broken Shackles: Old Man Henson from Slavery to Freedom
(ISBN: 1896219578 )
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Natural Heritage Books, Canada
Condition : Fine
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE ETHNIC STUDIES
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Brother of Jesus: The Dramatic Story and Meaning of the First Archaeological Link to Jesus and His Family
by Shanks, Hershel; Witherington, Ben (ISBN: 0826474306)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
Brothers in India: The Correspondence of Tom, Alfred and Christopher Bassano, 1841-75
(ISBN: 0728600560)
Our Price £7.50
Published by : School of Oriental & African Studies, 1979
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
Keywords : History
Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Brothers: The Politics of Violence Among the Sekani of Northern British Columbia (Explorations in Anthropology) (illustrated edition)
by Guy Lanoue (ISBN: 085496746X)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Berg Publishers, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Browne Muggs: English Brown Stoneware
by Robin Hildyard (ISBN: 0948107243)
Our Price £28.75
Published by : Faber & Faber, 1985
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Very minor shelfwear to extremities of book, otherwise fine
Keywords : History
Notes : Very minor shelfwear to extremities of book, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Brunelleschi: the Buildings (Studies in architecture)
by Howard Saalman (ISBN: 0302006095)
Our Price £85.00
Published by : Zwemmer, 1993
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Architecture
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Buckhead: A Place for All Time (illustrated edition)
by Susan Kessler Barnard (ISBN: 1892514028)
Our Price £12.99
Published by : Hill Street Press,US, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Buckinghamshire Heroes
by David Kidd-Hewitt (ISBN: 1853069299)
Our Price £0.52
Published by : Countryside Books, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
Keywords : History
Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
Add to Cart >
-
Budapest (Wallpaper* City Guides)
by Wallpaper* Group (ISBN: 0714847372)
Our Price £1.17
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Buddhist Tales in Modern Times: Stories of the Soul
by Ven Gyomyo Nakamura (ISBN: 8120744454)
Our Price £2.14
Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Buffalo Bill's Wild West
by R.L. Wilson (ISBN: 1853673676)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Greenhill Books, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Buffalo People: Portrait of a Vanishing Nation
by Thornton, Mildred Valley (ISBN: 0888394799)
Our Price £10.00
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, Canada
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ART SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY CULTURAL
Add to Cart >
-
Buffy The Vampire Slayer Omnibus Volume 5: v. 5 (illustrated edition)
by Christopher Golden (ISBN: 9781595822253)
Our Price £7.68
Published by : Dark Horse, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Building a Successful Collaborative Pharmacy Practice (illustrated edition)
by Marialice Bennett (ISBN: 1582120560)
Our Price £45.00
Published by : McGraw-Hill Medical, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A couple of creases on top of front cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : medical
Notes : A couple of creases on top of front cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Building Organisational Capacity in Iranian Civil Society: Mapping the Progress of CSOs (Praxis Papers)
by Catherine Squire (ISBN: 9781905240005)
Our Price £5.45
Published by : INTRAC, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Bulgaria in Pictures
(ISBN: 0822518902)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : Lerner Publications Co ,U.S.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : New
Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HISTORY
Add to Cart >
-
Bulgaria: Politics, Economics and Society (Marxist Regimes)
by Robert J. McIntyre (ISBN: 0861873998)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1988, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Bulgarian Urban Culture in the Eighteenth and Nineteenth Centuries (illustrated edition)
by Gavrilova Raina (ISBN: 1575910152)
Our Price £24.57
Published by : Susquehanna University Press, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some small tears to dust cover. Contents fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some small tears to dust cover. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >