Category:
History
(6803 records)
|
Page 42 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Chinese Leadership and Power in Colonial Singapore
by C.F. Yong (ISBN: 9812100288)
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Rebound in leather.
Keywords : History
Notes : Rebound in leather.
Add to Cart >
-
Chinese Marxism
by Adrian Chan (ISBN: 0826450334)
Our Price £21.70
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chinese Women Organizing: Cadres, Feminists, Muslims, Queers
by Ping-Chun Hsiung (ISBN: 1859735363 )
Our Price £7.92
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES POLITICAL SCIENCE DEMOCRACY
Add to Cart >
-
Chinwe Roy - Artist (Black Profiles)
by Verna Allette Wilkins (ISBN: 1870516591)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Tamarind, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chorley Past (Nostalgia)
(ISBN: 1845471369)
Our Price £8.93
Published by : At Heart Ltd, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chosin: Heroic Ordeal of the Korean War (New edition)
by Eric M. Hammel (ISBN: 0891415270)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Presidio Press, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and the coating on the spine is very wrinkled. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelf wear and the coating on the spine is very wrinkled. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Chris Child's Projects for Woodturners
by Chris Child (ISBN: 186108269X)
Our Price £3.51
Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Christ in Christian : From the Council of Chalcedon (451) to Gregory the Great )540 - 640) Volume 2, Part Four
by Hainthaler, Theresia; Grillmeier, Alois (ISBN: 0264660188)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY HISTORY ORTHODOX CHURCHES
Notes : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Christian Materialist
by Murdoch E. Dahl (ISBN: 0900675071)
Our Price £2.68
Published by : Colin Smythe Ltd, 1968
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Christianity
(ISBN: 0791080110)
Our Price £8.95
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Christianizing Kinship: Ritual Sponsorship in Anglo-Saxon England
by Joseph H. Lynch (ISBN: 0801435277)
Our Price £16.75
Published by : Cornell University Press, 1998
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelfware to dust jacket. Content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelfware to dust jacket. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Christina Rosetti (Bloom's Major Poets) (Library Binding)
(ISBN: 0791078922)
Our Price £7.85
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2005
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Poetry
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Christmas Gifts of Good Taste
(ISBN: 0848727177)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : New
Comments : unused/unread
Keywords : CHRISTMAS GIFTS RELIGION HOLIDAYS SOCIAL
Notes : unused/unread
Add to Cart >
-
Christopher Columbus and the Mystery of the Bell of the Santa Maria (illustrated edition)
by Consuelo Varela (ISBN: 8854403962)
Our Price £16.99
Published by : White Star, 2008, Usa
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unread. Some light marking on back of jacket. Content like new.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unread. Some light marking on back of jacket. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Christopher Columbus and the Mystery of the Bell of the Santa Maria (illustrated edition)
by Consuelo Varela (ISBN: 8854403962)
Our Price £16.45
Published by : White Star, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Christopher Columbus: Sailing To A New World
by Morganelli, Adrianna (ISBN: 077872445X)
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Fine
Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : HISTORY CHILDRENS
Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Christopher Columbus: Sailing To A New World
by Morganelli, Adrianna (ISBN: 0778724093)
Our Price £5.99
Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Keywords : CHILDRENS HISTORY
Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicle of Conflict in the 20th Century
by Neil Grant (ISBN: 0600574644)
Our Price £1.36
Published by : Hamlyn, 1992
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Dust jacket has been torn. Showing signs of shelfwear.
Keywords : History
Notes : Dust jacket has been torn. Showing signs of shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicle of the First Seven Months of the French Occupation of Egypt, Muharram-Rajab 12/13/15 June-December 1789
by Abd al-Rahman Jabarti (ISBN: 9004038817)
Our Price £79.42
Published by : Brill, 1975
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicle of the Russian Tsars: The Reign-by-Reign Record of the Rulers of Imperial Russia (Chronicles) (1)
by David Warnes (ISBN: 0500288283)
Our Price £8.77
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicles from National Geographic
(ISBN: 0791051021)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., Broomall, PA, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : ENGINEERING CIVIL HISTORY WORLD TECHNOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicles from National Geographic: Mysteries of the Sahara (Cultural & Geographical Exploration - Chronicles from National Geographic) (Library Binding)
(ISBN: 0791050971)
Our Price £2.97
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 1999
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicles of the East India Company Trading to China 1635-1834
by Hosea Ballou Morse (ISBN: 1901903885)
Our Price £349.99
Published by : Global Oriental Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : 5-volume set. Some light shelf wear and marking on covers. Volume 1 has a scratch in the middle of front cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : 5-volume set. Some light shelf wear and marking on covers. Volume 1 has a scratch in the middle of front cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Chronicles of the Tudor Kings
by D M Loades (ISBN: 1855830752)
Our Price £2.68
Published by : Garamond Publishers, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Churchill and War (New Ed)
by Geoffrey Best (ISBN: 185285541X)
Our Price £0.99
Published by : Hambledon Continuum, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >