Category:
History
(6812 records)
|
Page 56 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Debt We Owe: Royal Air Force Benevolent Fund, 1919-79
by Edward Bishop (ISBN: 0043610358)
Our Price £0.40
Published by : Allen & U, 1979
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Jacket is a bit worn but content is fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Jacket is a bit worn but content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Debunking 9/11 Myths: An In-depth Investigation by Popular Mechanics
(ISBN: 1588166430)
Our Price £3.25
Published by : Hearst Communications, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Decks (illustrated edition)
by Larry Erickson (ISBN: 0897214951)
Our Price £1.91
Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book.
Add to Cart >
-
Declaring Space: Mark Rothko, Barnett Newman, Lucio Fontana, Yves Klein
(ISBN: 3791338862)
Our Price £13.00
Published by : Prestel, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Comments : Sealed / New
Keywords : Reference
Notes : Sealed / New
Add to Cart >
-
Decline and Renewal: Europe, Ancient and Modern (Europe ancient & modern)
by R.C. Mowat (ISBN: 0951769510)
Our Price £2.29
Published by : New Cherwell Press, 1991
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Decorative Flower Painting (New edition)
by Ginger Edwards (ISBN: 1402708017)
Our Price £2.65
Published by : Sterling, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Decoys of the Thousand Islands (Collectables)
by Jim Stewart (ISBN: 155046048X)
Our Price £160.00
Published by : Boston Mills Press, 1991
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Deep Calls to Deep: Going Further in Prayer
by Dom David Foster (ISBN: 0826497748)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Religion
Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Deep Down in Music: The Art of the Great Jazz Bassists (Art of Jazz)
by Leslie Gourse (ISBN: 0531159043)
Our Price £2.00
Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 1999, Basingstoke, Hants., United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Deep Water Passage: A Spiritual Journey at Midlife (Reprint)
by Ann Linnea (ISBN: 0671002821)
Our Price £1.11
Published by : Pocket, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear to edges.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear to edges.
Add to Cart >
-
Deer of the World: Their Evolution, Behaviour, and Ecology
by Valerius Geist (ISBN: 1840370947)
Our Price £45.00
Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1999
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused / As new
Keywords : Nature & Pets
Notes : Unused / As new
Add to Cart >
-
De-eroticizing Assault: Essays on Modesty, Honour and Power
by Kannabiran, Kalpana; Kannabiran, Vasanth (ISBN: 8185604525)
Our Price £6.87
Published by : Bhatkal & Sen,India, Calcutta, India
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY
Add to Cart >
-
Defeat: Why They Lost Iraq
by Jonathan Steele (ISBN: 1845116291)
Our Price £4.08
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Defeat: Why They Lost Iraq
by Jonathan Steele (ISBN: 1845116291)
Our Price £4.20
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Defending Britain: Twentieth-century Military Structures in the Landscape (Revealing History) (illustrated edition)
by Mike Osborne (ISBN: 075243134X)
Our Price £13.98
Published by : The History Press Ltd, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : small crease in the corner of the front cover otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : small crease in the corner of the front cover otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Defense Reform, Modernization, and Military Cooperation in Southeastern Europe (Institute for Foreign Policy Analysis)
(ISBN: 1574889214)
Our Price £17.14
Published by : Brassey's US, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Defiance in Their Eyes: True Stories from the Margins
by Ann Charney (ISBN: 1550650688)
Our Price £6.74
Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Defiant and Dismasted at Trafalgar: The Life & Times of Admiral Sir William Hargood
by Mary McGrigor (ISBN: 1844150348)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelf wear to jacket, otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some mild shelf wear to jacket, otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Defiant Muse, The: Dutch and Flemish Feminist Poems from the Middle Ages to the Present
(ISBN: 1558611525)
Our Price £3.28
Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : POETRY SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN AMERICAN
Add to Cart >
-
Defoe in Edinburgh and Other Papers
by P.H. Scott (ISBN: 1898410399)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Tuckwell Press Ltd, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Deleuze and Guattari's Philosophy of History (Continuum Studies in Continental Philosophy)
by Jay Lampert (ISBN: 0826486800)
Our Price £46.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Delhi: The Emperor's City - Rediscovering Chandni Chawk and Its Environs
by Vijay Goel (ISBN: 8174362401)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2004
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Delta Scout
by Anthony Trethowan (ISBN: 1920143211)
Our Price £10.60
Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Demanding Peace: Christian Responses to War and Violence
by A.E. Harvey (ISBN: 0334027896)
Our Price £2.88
Published by : SCM Press, 1999, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Democracy and Classical Greece
by J.K. Davies (ISBN: 0855276304)
Our Price £29.39
Published by : Branch Line, 1978
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >