Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 68 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
England 1870-1914
by R.C.K. Ensor (ISBN: )
Our Price £5.00
Published by : OXFORD, 1905
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
Keywords : History
Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
England: An Illustrated History
by Weisser, Henry (ISBN: 0781807514 )
Our Price £4.82
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., New York, NY
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN
Add to Cart >
-
English and Language Planning : A Southeast Asian Contribution
by Kandiah, Thiru (editor); Kwan-Terry, John (editor) (ISBN: 9812100474)
Our Price £11.50
Published by : Eastern Universities Press, Singapore
Binding : Soft Cover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : ENGLISH LANGUAGE FOREIGN COUNTRIES POLICY ARTS DISCIPLINES GENERAL POLITICAL SCIENCE SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
English Commonwealth, 1547-1640: Essays in Politics and Society Presented to Professor Joel Hurstfield
(ISBN: 0718511557)
Our Price £3.90
Published by : Leicester U.P., 1979
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
English Heritage Book of Chester
(ISBN: 0713472472)
Our Price £7.56
Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1994
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
English Historical Facts (Palgrave historical & political facts)
by Ken Powell (ISBN: 0333148886)
Our Price £18.45
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1977
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been misshapen slightly.
Keywords : History
Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been misshapen slightly.
Add to Cart >
-
English Novel Explication : Criticisms to 1972 (Novel Explication Ser.)
by Dyson, Anne J.; Palmer, Helen H. (ISBN: 0208013229)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Shoe String Press, Incorporated, North Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Very Good
Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM BIBLIOGRAPHY LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH
Add to Cart >
-
English Novel Explication Supplement III : Through 1984 (English Novel Explication Ser.)
by Kloesel, Christian J. (editor) (ISBN: 0208020926)
Our Price £5.63
Published by : Shoe String Press, Incorporated, North Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Good
Keywords : ENGLISH FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH
Add to Cart >
-
English Study Dictionary
by P.H. Collin (ISBN: 1901659631)
Our Price £0.59
Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : has a slight crease on the front cover and shelf wear other wise is in very good condition
Keywords : History
Notes : has a slight crease on the front cover and shelf wear other wise is in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
English-French: v. 3 (Bilingual Songs) (Com/Pap)
by Sara Jordan (ISBN: 1553860470)
Our Price £6.20
Published by : Sara Jordan Publishing, 2006, Dorchester, Dorset, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
Enlightened Networking: Import and Export of Enlightenment in 18Th-Century Denmark (University Press of Southern Denmark Studies in Scandinavian)
by Thomas (Edt) Bredsdorff (ISBN: 8778388589)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Univ Pr of Southern Denmark, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Enlightening the World: The Creation of the Statue of Liberty
by Yasmin Sabina Khan (ISBN: 0801448514)
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Cornell University Press, 2010
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Ensign in the Peninsular War: Letters of John Aitchison
by John Aitchison (ISBN: 0718118286)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Michael Joseph Ltd, 1981
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Environment and the City: Sharing Singapore's Experience and Future Challenges
(ISBN: 9812100806)
Our Price £11.50
Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Politics & Economics
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Eric Gill: Lust for Letter & Line
by Ruth Cribb (ISBN: 0714118192)
Our Price £4.57
Published by : British Museum Press, 2011, Commack, New York
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Erik Larson: Isaac's Storm
by Enid Blyton (ISBN: 1841152811)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Pan, 1905
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. A few pages are slightly dog-eared.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness. A few pages are slightly dog-eared.
Add to Cart >
-
Eritrea and Ethopia: The Federal Experience
by Tekeste Negash (ISBN: 9171064060)
Our Price £10.38
Published by : The Nordic Africa Institute, 1997, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Escape
by Dwight R. Messimer (ISBN: 1557505780)
Our Price £3.56
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1994
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Escape!: Two Teenagers Become Involved in a Dangerous Plot to Spring a Famous Prisoner from Jail
by John Reid (ISBN: 1552661474)
Our Price £5.83
Published by : Fernwood Publishing Co Ltd, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Essays of an Information Scientist 1979 1980: 4
by Eugene Garfield (ISBN: 0894950126)
Our Price £13.80
Published by : Isi Pr, 1981
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some mild shelfwear to cover. Otherwise fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some mild shelfwear to cover. Otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Essays on Romanian History
by Radu Florescu (ISBN: 9739432034)
Our Price £21.01
Published by : Center For Romanian Studies, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Essential Doctor Strange Volume 2 TPB (Essential (Marvel Comics)) (illustrated edition)
by Roy Thomas (ISBN: 0785116680)
Our Price £17.98
Published by : Marvel Comics, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Small crease in the edge of the back cover.
Keywords : History
Notes : Small crease in the edge of the back cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Essentials of Genetics: Student Handbook and Solutions Manual (6)
by William S. Klug (ISBN: 0132241404)
Our Price £12.09
Published by : Benjamin Cummings, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Comments : unused
Keywords : History
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Essentials of Gynaecology
by Sabaratnam Arulkumaran (ISBN: 1904798292)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : medical
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Essex Murders
by Paul Donnelley (ISBN: 1845630378)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some slight staining to page-edges.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some slight staining to page-edges.
Add to Cart >