Category:
History
(6812 records)
|
Page 71 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Exploration by Sea (Silk & Spice Routes)
by Struan Reid (ISBN: 1855611619)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Belitha Press Ltd, 1993
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Exploration of North America, 1630-1776 (First Edition)
by William P. Cumming (ISBN: 0236310550)
Our Price £1.03
Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1974
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and some water damage.
Keywords : History
Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and some water damage.
Add to Cart >
-
Explore Asia (Explore the Continents)
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778730867)
Our Price £2.28
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Explore the Southeast National Marine Sanctuaries with Jean-Michel Cousteau (Explore the National Marine Sanctuaries with Jean-Michel Cou) (Explore ... Marine Sanctuaries With Jean-Michel Cousteau)
by Jean-Michel Cousteau (ISBN: 0982694016)
Our Price £7.24
Published by : Ocean Publishing, 2011
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Travel
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Explorers: From the Ancient World to the Present
by Paolo Novaresio (ISBN: 8880958364)
Our Price £23.43
Published by : White Star, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Explorers: From the Ancient World to the Present
by Paolo Novaresio (ISBN: 8880958364)
Our Price £23.43
Published by : White Star, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Explorers: From the Ancient World to the Present
by Paolo Novaresio (ISBN: 8880958364)
Our Price £24.99
Published by : White Star, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Ancient Egypt
by Roger Michael Kean (ISBN: 1902886240)
Our Price £4.71
Published by : Thalamus Publishing, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unread. Slightly marked on cover. Content like new.
Keywords : History
Notes : Unread. Slightly marked on cover. Content like new.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Ancient Greece (Remains to be Seen)
by John Malam (ISBN: 0237519941)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom edge of hardcover is a little scuffed. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom edge of hardcover is a little scuffed. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Gwent: Walkers' Guide to Gwent, Land of History and Legend
by Chris Barber (ISBN: 0906570131)
Our Price £1.49
Published by : Regional Pubns.,Bristol, 1984
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : A few scratches and slight wear on cover. Content is fine.
Keywords : Travel
Notes : A few scratches and slight wear on cover. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Historic Wiltshire: South v. 2
by Ken Watts (ISBN: 0948578920)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Ex Libris Press, 1998
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some marking to cover, small dent to bottom of the spine.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some marking to cover, small dent to bottom of the spine.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Oundle and Surrounding Villages
by Ian Bishop (ISBN: 187146823X)
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Jema Publications, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover, slight marking to front cover.
Keywords : History
Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover, slight marking to front cover.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Shipwrecks
by Keith Morris (ISBN: 0861341074)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Mitchell Beazley
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some shelf wear on the dust cover, reading content is not affected.
Keywords : History
Notes : some shelf wear on the dust cover, reading content is not affected.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring the Earth With John Wesley Powell
by Ross, Michael Elsohn (ISBN: 1575052547)
Our Price £4.75
Published by : Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : New
Keywords : AMERICA HISTORY AMERICAS NORTH CENTRAL
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring the Paranormal: Perspectives on Belief and Experience
(ISBN: 1853270261)
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Prism Unity, 1989
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Reading contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring the Upper Pioneer Valley: Rewarding Trips in and Around Historic Deerfield (Pathways to the Past in Western Massachusetts): Rewarding Trips in ... to the Past in Western Massachusetts) (1st Print Ed)
by David J. McLaughlin (ISBN: 0976350017)
Our Price £2.61
Published by : Pentacle Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring the Upper Pioneer Valley: Rewarding Trips in and Around Historic Deerfield (Pathways to the Past in Western Massachusetts): Rewarding Trips in ... to the Past in Western Massachusetts) (Print)
by David J. McLaughlin (ISBN: 0976350017)
Our Price £4.42
Published by : Pentacle Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring the World of King Arthur (Reprint)
by Christopher Snyder (ISBN: 0500289042)
Our Price £5.08
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2011
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Exploring Woodland: East Anglia & North Thames
by The Woodland Trust (ISBN: 9780711226708)
Our Price £2.67
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Extending the Boundaries of Care: Medical Ethics and Caring Practices
(ISBN: 1859731414 )
Our Price £1.95
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : unread
Keywords : PHILOSOPHY MEDICAL ETHICS SOCIAL SCIENCE
Notes : unread
Add to Cart >
-
Extreme Science: Secrets of Sport
by James de Winter (ISBN: 9781408101193)
Our Price £4.04
Published by : A&C Black, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : New
Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
Add to Cart >
-
Extrusion and Other Plastics Operations (Encyclopaedia Reprints)
(ISBN: 047107232X)
Our Price £11.85
Published by : John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1972
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Eyewitness in the Crimea: The Crimean War Letters of Lt.Col.George Frederick Dallas, 1854-1856
by Dallas, George Frederick (ISBN: 1853674508 )
Our Price £3.05
Published by : Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY EUROPE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY MILITARY
Add to Cart >
-
Eyewitness: Amelia Earhart Incident
by Thomas E. Devine (ISBN: 0939650487)
Our Price £6.55
Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., 1988
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : History
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
F.P.Grove in Europe and Canada: Translated Lives
by Martens, Klaus (ISBN: 0888643640)
Our Price £4.60
Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA
Add to Cart >