Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 72 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Faces of Jesus in Africa (New edition)
(ISBN: 0334025168)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : SCM Press, 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Facing Armageddon: The First World War Experienced (Pen & Sword Paperback)
(ISBN: 0844680029)
Our Price £100.00
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1905
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : No dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Keywords : History
Notes : No dust jacket, otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Faction and Faith: Political Allegiance of the Cornish Gentry, 1600-42 (History)
by Anne Duffin (ISBN: 0859894355)
Our Price £22.74
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1996
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Faction and Faith: Political Allegiance of the Cornish Gentry, 1600-42 (History)
by Anne Duffin (ISBN: 0859894355)
Our Price £20.75
Published by : University of Exeter Press, 1996
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Factory Women in Taiwan (A Morningside Book Ser.)
by Kung, Lydia (ISBN: 0231100116)
Our Price £4.59
Published by : Columbia University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : WOMEN EMPLOYMENT CHINA SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES
Add to Cart >
-
Faenor A'r Pla Du, Y (1st Edition)
by Roberts, J.W. (ISBN: 0708309046)
Our Price £3.95
Published by : University of Wales Press, Cardiff, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Comments : Cover mildly marked, otherwise okay.
Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HISTORY
Notes : Cover mildly marked, otherwise okay.
Add to Cart >
-
Faerie Queene: Bk. 3 & 4 (illustrated edition)
by Edmund Spenser (ISBN: 0872208567)
Our Price £16.78
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Failaka/Ikaros: Danish Archaeological Investigations in Kuwait - The Hellenistic Pottery: Hellenistic Pottery v. 2 (Jutland Archaeological Society Publications)
by Lise Hannestad (ISBN: 8788415023)
Our Price £9.19
Published by : Jysk Arkaeologisk Selskab,Denmark, 1985, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Faith and Freedom: Recovering America's Christian Heritage
by Benjamin Hart (ISBN: 0915463946)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : Jameson Books,U.S., 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Some shelfwear.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
-
Faith, Myth, and Reason in Han China (Reprint)
by Michael Loewe (ISBN: 0872207560)
Our Price £6.12
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : History
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Faithful Warriors: A Combat Marine Remembers the Pacific War
by Dean Ladd (ISBN: 1591144523)
Our Price £9.83
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fall of Fortress Europe: From the Battle of the Bulge to the Crossing of the Rhine (G.I.: The Illustrated History of the American Soldier, His Uniform & His Equipment) (illustrated edition)
by Christopher J. Anderson (ISBN: 185367379X)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Greenhill Books, 1999, Wakefield, RI
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fall of Singapore.
by Frank. OWEN (ISBN: )
Our Price £13.50
Published by : See Comments, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Refurbished
Comments : rebound in leather.
Keywords : History
Notes : rebound in leather.
Add to Cart >
-
Fall Weiss: Wrzesien 1939 roku w niemieckiej fotografii
(ISBN: 8386245255)
Our Price £19.99
Published by : Agencja Wydawnicza Andrzej Zasieczny, 1905, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Unknown Binding
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelf wear and surface marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Fallen Eagle: The Last Days of the Third Reich (New Ed)
by Robin Cross (ISBN: 1840671548)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fallen Eagle: The Last Days of the Third Reich (New Ed)
by Robin Cross (ISBN: 1840671548)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000, Italy
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of book. Content in a very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Fallen Eagle: The Last Days of the Third Reich (New Ed)
by Robin Cross (ISBN: 1840671548)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Caxton Editions, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fallen Empires: Lost Theatres of Edmonton, 1881-1914 (Landmark Editions) (2Rev Ed)
by John Orrell (ISBN: 1897126166)
Our Price £9.38
Published by : NeWest Press, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Falling from Grace
by Ann Eriksson (ISBN: 1897142463)
Our Price £4.52
Published by : Brindle and Glass Publishing, Ltd, 2010
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused
Keywords : fiction
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
Families on Small Farms: Case Studies in Human Ecology
by Sontag, Suzanne M.; Bubolz, Margaret M. (ISBN: 0870134094)
Our Price £25.00
Published by : Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan
Binding : Hardback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RURAL
Add to Cart >
-
Family and HIV Today, The: Recent Research and Practice
by Bor, Robert; Elford, Jonathon (ISBN: 0304701882 )
Our Price £3.95
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Fine
Keywords : MEDICAL AIDS HIV SOCIAL SCIENCE
Add to Cart >
-
Family Fictions (Contemporary Classics in Children's Literature)
by Nikki Gamble (ISBN: 082644878X)
Our Price £4.28
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Childrens
Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Family History Cultures and Faiths: How your ancestors lived and worshipped: Expert Advice to Speed Up Your Search (1)
by Michael Gandy (ISBN: 1905615116)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : The National Archives, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : History
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Family Matters (Journal for the Study of the New Testament) (Supplement)
by Burke (ISBN: 0826466591)
Our Price £57.24
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH
Add to Cart >
-
Family Remembrances
by Ann McGinley-Bok (ISBN: 0934793778)
Our Price £11.99
Published by : Pathfinder Publishing of Calfornia, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >