Category:
History
(6810 records)
|
Page 73 of 273 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: If you are interested in past events, have a browse through are extensive collection of military, naval, political, religious history, including archaeology, ancient, medieval, social history and many more.
-
Family Serve: Volunteer Opportunities for Families
by Thoele M (ISBN: 1931380015 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Ebrandedbooks
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE PHILANTHROPY CHARITY
Add to Cart >
-
Family Treatment in Social Work Practice
by Janzen, Curtis; Harris, Oliver (ISBN: 0875814034 )
Our Price £12.00
Published by : Peacock (F.E.) Publishers Inc.,U.S.
Condition : Very Good
Comments : unused
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE HUMAN SERVICES
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Family Treatment in Social Work Practice
by Janzen, Curtis; Harris, Oliver (ISBN: 0875814034)
Our Price £24.89
Published by : Peacock (F.E.) Publishers Inc.,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : New
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE HUMAN SERVICES
Add to Cart >
-
Famous People of China (China: History & Culture) (China: History & Culture) (Library Binding)
(ISBN: 1590848268)
Our Price £10.09
Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
Binding : Library Binding
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : UNUSED
Keywords : History
Notes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
-
Fan Tales
by Roberts, Wayne (ISBN: 1859958400 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COSTUME ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES TEXTILES SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
Fan Tales
by Roberts, Wayne (ISBN: 1859958400)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COSTUME ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES TEXTILES SOCIAL
Add to Cart >
-
Far Eastern Tour: The Canadian Infantry in Korea, 1950-1953
by Watson, Brent (ISBN: 0773523723)
Our Price £13.95
Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press,Canada
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY ASIA MILITARY
Add to Cart >
-
Farragut: America's First Admiral (Military Profiles)
by Robert John Schneller (ISBN: 1574883984)
Our Price £3.86
Published by : Brassey's US, 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fascism
by Richard Griffiths (ISBN: 0826482813)
Our Price £1.84
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fascism (New ed)
by Richard Griffiths (ISBN: 0826482813)
Our Price £3.84
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fashion Accessories (Pepin Press Design Books) (illustrated edition)
(ISBN: 9054960582)
Our Price £6.47
Published by : Pepin Press, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture
(ISBN: 1859738419 )
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : COSTUME SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS
Add to Cart >
-
Fashion Theory: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture - Special Issue - Fashioning Skin: The Process And Practice Of Tattoo: v. 10, Issue 3 (New title)
(ISBN: 1845204557)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : minor wear to cover and edges otherwise fine
Keywords : fashion
Notes : minor wear to cover and edges otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
Faszination Hangflug: Fr Einsteiger, Umsteiger und Aussteiger
by Alexander Oehme (ISBN: 3881807977)
Our Price £9.47
Binding : Perfect Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fat Pig (New edition)
by Colin McNaughton (ISBN: 0713629428)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : A & C Black (Childrens books), 1987
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Childrens
Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Fatal Voyage
by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 1845114043)
Our Price £2.86
Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fatal Voyage
by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 1845114043)
Our Price £3.75
Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fatal Voyage
by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 1845114043)
Our Price £4.05
Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2007, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fatal Voyage
by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 1845114043)
Our Price £3.77
Published by : Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2007
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Average
Comments : the top of the spine is batterd, dosn't affect the content
Keywords : History
Notes : the top of the spine is batterd, dosn't affect the content
Add to Cart >
-
Fate Did Not Let Me Go: A Mother's Farewell Letter
(ISBN: 1589801539)
Our Price £0.80
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR
Add to Cart >
-
Fate Did Not Let Me Go: A Mother's Farewell Letter
by Ollendorf (ISBN: 1589801539)
Our Price £0.80
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY SECOND WORLD WAR
Add to Cart >
-
Fate of America, The: An Inquiry into National Character
by Gellert, Michael (ISBN: 1574883569 )
Our Price £2.85
Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VA
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES CURRENT EVENTS AMERICAN
Add to Cart >
-
Fault Lines
by Bharat Verma (ISBN: 1935501003)
Our Price £7.49
Published by : Lancer InterConsult, Incorporated, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Fault Lines
by Bharat Verma (ISBN: 1935501003)
Our Price £8.06
Published by : Lancer InterConsult, Incorporated, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : SOME MILD SHELFWEAR TO EDGES OF DUST COVER. OTHERWISE FINE.
Keywords : History
Notes : SOME MILD SHELFWEAR TO EDGES OF DUST COVER. OTHERWISE FINE.
Add to Cart >
-
Fault Lines: A Memoir by Meena Alexander
by Alexander, Meena (ISBN: 1558610588 )
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE WOMEN
Add to Cart >