-
Francis Frith's Down the Thames
by Frith, Francis; Andrew, Martin (ISBN: 1859372783 )
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Down the Thames
by Frith, Francis; Andrew, Martin (ISBN: 1859372783 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Condition : Good
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Durham
by Mackenzie-Hook, Derek; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859374999 )
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's East Anglia
by Frith, Francis; Tulley, Clive (ISBN: 1859372651)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's East Anglia Pocket Album
by Frith, Francis; Tully, Clive (ISBN: 1859379516 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Essex Coast
by Thompson, Russell; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859373429 )
Our Price £8.47
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Essex: A Second Selection (Photographic Memories) (illustrated edition)
by Russell Thompson (ISBN: 1859374565)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Hampshire Revisited
by Frith, Francis; Channer, Nick (ISBN: 1859374638)
Our Price £2.56
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Hampshire Revisited (Photographic Memories)
by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859374638)
Our Price £2.37
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Heart of Lancashire
by Frith, Francis; Hayes, Cliff (ISBN: 1859371973)
Our Price £0.95
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Kent Revisited (Photographic Memories)
by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859374506)
Our Price £3.24
Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2006
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some mild shelve wear to cover, reading contents uneffected.
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Leicestershire (Photographic Memories) (Revised edition)
by Michael Kilburn (ISBN: 185937185X)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Leicestershire (Photographic Memories) (Revised edition)
by Michael Kilburn (ISBN: 185937185X)
Our Price £1.89
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Lincoln Pocket Album (Photographic Memories)
by Francis Frith (ISBN: 185937946X)
Our Price £3.10
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Macclesfield
by Frith, Francis; Hyde, Matthew (ISBN: 1859379591 )
Our Price £6.00
Condition : Fine
Comments : unused
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN
Notes : unused
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Manchester Pocket Album (Photographic Memories)
by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859378838)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Middlesex
by Bainbridge, John; Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859371582 )
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's New Forest
by Frith, Francis; Bainbridge, John (ISBN: 1859373909 )
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN TRAVEL
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Norfolk Living Memories
by Frank Meers (ISBN: 1859374026)
Our Price £36.75
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's North Wales (Photographic Memories) (New edition)
by Helen Livingston (ISBN: 1859372988)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2005
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Northamptonshire
by Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859371507 )
Our Price £7.25
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Northamptonshire
by Frith, Francis (ISBN: 1859371507 )
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., Salisbury, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Cover
Condition : Fine
Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN PHOTOGRAPHY PORTRAITS
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Northamptonshire Living Memories
by Martin Andrew (ISBN: 1859375294)
Our Price £4.65
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2002
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : History
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Nostalgic Wales Address Book
(ISBN: 1859377556)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : History
Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Francis Frith's Nottinghamshire Living Memories
by Martin Andrew (ISBN: 1859376681)
Our Price £9.17
Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Keywords : History
Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
Add to Cart >