We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: History (6982 records)
by Ernesto Guevara (ISBN: 0285636804)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : History
Add to Cart >
by Collins (ISBN: 1550022903)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1998, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HistoryNotes : UNUSED
by C.Bruce Hunter (ISBN: 0806112158)
Our Price £2.67
Published by : University of Oklahoma Press, 1975, Annapolis, MDBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelf wear to book, content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Shelf wear to book, content is fine.
by Sandra Fitzpatrick (ISBN: 078180647X)
Our Price £11.04
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HistoryNotes : UNUSED
by Brian Bailey (ISBN: 0905483421)
Our Price £3.49
Published by : Whittet Books Ltd, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 0720121620)
Our Price £101.15
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by James W. Grandy (ISBN: 0888391056)
Our Price £3.06
Published by : Hancock House Publishers Ltd ,Canada, 1982Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Pearson, J.D. (Compiled by) (ISBN: 072012090X)
Our Price £15.99
Published by : Mansell Publishing Limited, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : 566 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : BIBLIOGRAPHIES SOCIAL SCIENCE REFERENCE INDEXES BRITIAN AFRICANotes : 566 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 0116301651)
Our Price £16.69
Published by : H.M.S.O, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Hubbard, Edward; Shippobottom, Michael (ISBN: 0853234558)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN TRAVEL
by Oppelt, Norman T. (ISBN: 0871087839)
Our Price £2.30
Published by : Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : SOUTHWEST OLD UNITED STATES ANTIQUITIES SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY
(ISBN: 0901805866)
Our Price £7.18
Published by : Science Museum, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : History
by Nancy Prothro Arbuthnot (ISBN: 1591140161)
Our Price £14.00
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Acree, Cynthia B.; Acree, Cliff (ISBN: 1574883704 )
Our Price £2.45
Published by : Brassey's US, Dulles, VACondition : As NewComments : UNREAD UNUSEDKeywords : BIOGRAPHY HISTORY MILITARY AUTOBIOGRAPHYNotes : UNREAD UNUSED
by Kashmeri, Zuhair (ISBN: 1550283456 )
Published by : Lorimer (James) & Co Ltd ,Canada, CanadaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES
by Whaley, Bo (ISBN: 1558535780)
Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE
by GEORGE MARKHAM (ISBN: )
Our Price £6.00
Published by : GUILD PUBLISHING, 1905, New York, NYBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HistoryNotes : UNUSED
by Jeff Cooper (ISBN: 1581606826)
Our Price £3.80
Published by : Paladin Press, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused
by J. P. Cross (ISBN: 1853677272)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Greenhill Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused.
by Nina Kransel (ISBN: 3791337793)
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Prestel, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Georges Riat (ISBN: 1859956866)
Our Price £13.64
Published by : e-Parkstone International, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed / NewKeywords : ArtNotes : Sealed / New
by Peter Newton (ISBN: 0863817599)
Our Price £4.17
Published by : Gwasg Carreg Gwalch, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Birgit van Damsen (ISBN: 3861279444)
Our Price £1.97
Published by : Cadmos Equestrian, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Slight crease corner of book, content fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight crease corner of book, content fine.
by Philip McCutchan (ISBN: 1590130715)
Published by : McBooks Press, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : fictionNotes : Unused