Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Military (1100 records)

Page 1 of 44 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Covers all aspects of the military literature
  • 10 Commandments of Pleasure: Erotic Keys to a Healthy Sexual Life

    by Susan Block (ISBN: 0285635549)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine
    Keywords : romantic
    Notes : slight shelf ware, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • 1001 Things To Make You Smile: How to be Happy Without Even Trying

    by Marion Kaplinsky (ISBN: 1844830810)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, Paris, France
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 125 Best Food Processor Recipes

    by George Geary (ISBN: 0778801233)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Robert Rose Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • 12-Inch Action Figures - Second World War

    by Jean-Marie Mongin (ISBN: 2913903827)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light score mark to front cover.
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : light score mark to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • 1865 Customs of Service for Officers of the Army, The

    by Kautz, August V. (ISBN: 0811700062 )

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • 1914-1918, Regard D'Un Medecin Militaire

    by Leon Lecerf (ISBN: 291441725X)

    Our Price £30.82


    Published by : Editions Charles He'rissey, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • 2 Regular Guys Cookbook: Menues and Other Tidbits for the Football Season

    by Stephen Long (ISBN: 1565303083)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 20 Piano's Greatest Hits

    (ISBN: 0943748526)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Cimino Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 20th Century Pop Culture

    by Dan Epstein (ISBN: 1858687705)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1999, Sydney, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with some scratches on the back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with some scratches on the back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 25 Key Topics in Marketing: Essential Revision for Coursework and Examinations (Studymates) (New edition)

    by Christopher Sivewright (ISBN: 1840251379)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Studymates Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • 350 Two-story Home Plans (Dream Home Source)

    (ISBN: 193113166X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • 3D Lighting: History, Concepts and Techniques (Graphics Series) (Har/Cdr)

    by Arnold Gallardo (ISBN: 1584500387)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2000, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware, content is fine. Includes CD-ROM.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Slight shelf ware, content is fine. Includes CD-ROM.

    Add to Cart >

  • 475 Fg (Air Miniatures)

    by a Z Zbigniewski (ISBN: 8389088509)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Kagero, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Plus One Tips to Building a Retirement Nest Egg (50 Plus One)

    by Linda M. Magoon (ISBN: 1933766026)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Encouragement Press, 2006
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law

    Add to Cart >

  • 5000 Animals (Agile Rabbit Editions) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Pepin (ISBN: 9057680211)

    Our Price £46.74


    Published by : Agile Rabbit, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • 5522: Special Ops: Journal of the Elite Forces and Swat Units: Volume 22

    by S Katz (ISBN: 9623610629)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Concord Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • 99 Ways to be Happier Every Day (New edition)

    by Terry Hampton (ISBN: 1565546628)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1999, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : psychology

    Add to Cart >

  • A Canadian Heraldic Primer

    by Kevin Greaves (ISBN: 0969306342)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : Heraldry Society of Canada, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Military

    Add to Cart >

  • A Child's View of Grief (Booklet)

    by Alan Wolfelt (ISBN: 1879651009)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Companion Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom corner of back cover is creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Bottom corner of back cover is creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Coral Reef (Small Worlds) (Ill)

    by Jen Green (ISBN: 0778701522)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dangerous Game

    by Brian Reeve (ISBN: 1857769856)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2005, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to dust cover over spine. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : small tear to dust cover over spine. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Female on the Front Line

    by Tori Nicholson (ISBN: 0976343606)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Morris & Anderson Publishing Group, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Few Good Men : A History of the Fighting Fifth Marines

    by Brown, Ronald M. (ISBN: 0891417982 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS HISTORY MILITARY

    Add to Cart >

  • A Foreigner's Guide to Moscow: A Different Perspective

    by E. Barrett (ISBN: 1857768523)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Freshwater Pond (Small Worlds) (illustrated edition)

    by Adam Hibbert (ISBN: 0778701476)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 |