We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Military (1100 records)
by Herbert Ypma (ISBN: 0500286191)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : HISTORY EUROPE MILITARY
Add to Cart >
by Henry Weisser (ISBN: 0781800439)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1992, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Travel
by Angus Konstam (ISBN: 0816047618)
Our Price £4.89
Published by : Facts On File Inc, 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unread.
(ISBN: 1557508992 )
Published by : Naval Institute Press,U.S., Annapolis, MDBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : HISTORY NORTH AMERICA MILITARY NAVAL
by Gottfried Lindemann (ISBN: 0269027351)
Our Price £4.97
Published by : Pall Mall Press, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust c over, otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust c over, otherwise fine.
by J.P. Hore (ISBN: )
Our Price £25.25
Published by : A.H. Baily and Co, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : ex Blakesware library. Slightly shelfworn. Content and binding are in very good condition.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : ex Blakesware library. Slightly shelfworn. Content and binding are in very good condition.
by George, James L. (ISBN: 0094797005 )
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Constable & Co Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by John Strawson (ISBN: 0850529565)
Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slightly creased to back cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : slightly creased to back cover. Otherwise fine.
by Percy Ernst Schramm (ISBN: 0897334809)
Our Price £3.93
Published by : Academy Chicago Publications, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Gunston, Bill; Wood, Anthony (ISBN: 0861019350 )
Our Price £37.95
Published by : Salamander Books Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : As NewKeywords : MILITARY SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY HISTORY AVIATION
by Floyd Conner (ISBN: 157488364X)
Our Price £2.41
Published by : Brassey's US, 2002, Ardsley, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by William J Hulgaard (ISBN: 1894384393)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : Heritage House Publising Co Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
(ISBN: 0500542287)
Our Price £1.41
Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1999, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. a tiny rip on dust cover otherwise fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Unused. a tiny rip on dust cover otherwise fine.
by Margit H. Zeitler-Feicht (ISBN: 1570762627)
Published by : Trafalgar Square, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Literature
by Stephanie Daimlen-Vols (ISBN: 1930754086)
Our Price £4.20
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some light scratches to front cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : MysteriesNotes : some light scratches to front cover. Otherwise fine.
by Hoare, Marko Attila (ISBN: 0863563678)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Saqi Books, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : HISTORY EUROPE MILITARY
by Editors of Wood Magazine (ISBN: 1402711778)
Our Price £6.93
Published by : Sterling, 2007, GreeceBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
by Audrey Wynne Hatfield (ISBN: 0953364607)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Plum Tree Publishing Ltd, 1999, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Cookery
by Rebecca Corfield (ISBN: 0749438940)
Our Price £2.72
Published by : Kogan Page Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Business, Finance & Law
by Konstam, Angus (ISBN: 1902579798)
Published by : Compendium, London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
Our Price £1.35
Published by : Compendium, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Steve Smith (ISBN: 0811728889)
Published by : Stackpole Books, 2003, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : PhilosophyNotes : Unused
by Janet Goliger (ISBN: 0976827328)
Our Price £4.58
Published by : CLASS Publications (imprint of Children Learning Awareness, Safety & Self-Defense), 2006, Lewes, East Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Tina Turner (ISBN: 0670808733)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Viking, 1986Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - AverageComments : Second hand book. Front jacket is torn and taped up in bottom-right. Content in very good condition.Keywords : MusicNotes : Second hand book. Front jacket is torn and taped up in bottom-right. Content in very good condition.
by Nikki Gamble (ISBN: 0826448100)
Our Price £13.34
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Barcelona, SpainBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : TechnologyNotes : slight crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.