We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Military (780 records)
(ISBN: 1903900751)
Our Price £9.67
Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread, as new.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Unread, as new.
Add to Cart >
by Kenneth I. Friedman (ISBN: 0891417567)
Our Price £11.49
Published by : Presidio Press, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Perrett, Bryan (ISBN: 186019947x)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY
by Palma Harcourt (ISBN: 0356106489)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Macdonald, 1985Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Jeffrey C. Benton (ISBN: 0811734528)
Our Price £7.79
Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : MilitaryNotes : Unused
by JACKSON (ISBN: )
Our Price £9.50
Published by : AIRLIFE, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Emirates Center for Strategic Studies & Research (ISBN: 1860644929)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineComments : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : MILITARY SCIENCE HISTORY STRATEGY POLITICALNotes : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by E.M. Flanagan (ISBN: 0891418334)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Presidio Press, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Wayne A. Valey (ISBN: 0811724026)
Our Price £0.83
Published by : Stackpole Books, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Some slight denting to spine.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Some shelfwear. Some slight denting to spine.
by Tsouras, Peter (ISBN: 1574884077)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Brassey'sBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : Jacket is a bit dirty but content fine.Keywords : GREECE_HISTORY, MILITARY ALEXANDER, THE GREAT,Notes : Jacket is a bit dirty but content fine.
by Martin Edwards (ISBN: 0553404857)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Bantam Books, 1992Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover.
(ISBN: 0854200312)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : Military Press, 1987, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Mike Spick (ISBN: 1853675873)
Our Price £2.04
Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Military
by Dougal Dixon (ISBN: 1846960347)
Published by : TickTock Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Donald M. Goldstein (ISBN: 1574883909)
Our Price £4.48
Published by : Brassey's US, 2004, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Military
by Edgar F. Puryear (ISBN: 1591146992)
Our Price £20.47
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear. Sligth fading to page-edges.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Some shelfwear. Sligth fading to page-edges.
by John Jakes (ISBN: 9780316645188)
Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Sargent, Jim (ISBN: 0873417542)
Our Price £13.89
Published by : KP BooksBinding : Paper BackCondition : Like NewKeywords : ENGINEERING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES MILITARY
by Paolo E. Coletta (ISBN: 0870210734)
Our Price £11.43
Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1980, Wellington, Somerset, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Military
by Terry C. Treadwell (ISBN: 1840371137)
Our Price £2.49
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 2000, Cincinnati, OHBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Stephen L. McFarland (ISBN: 1560987847)
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Smithsonian Books,US, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Military
by Linda Lazarides (ISBN: 0953804623)
Our Price £9.49
Published by : Waterfall 2000, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : unusedKeywords : scienceNotes : unused
by Allen Makepeace (ISBN: 1905886381)
Published by : Matador, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Military
by Leo Rawlings (ISBN: )
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Rawlings, Chapman Publications, 1905Binding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 160 pp. illustrated. Rebound in leather.Keywords : MilitaryNotes : 160 pp. illustrated. Rebound in leather.