We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
You Searched For: genealogy (28 records)
by Knut Schmidt-Nielsen (ISBN: 0521381967)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £1.28
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear present.Keywords : ReferenceNotes : Some shelfwear present.
Add to Cart >
by Bijou Le Tord (ISBN: 1845077822)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £5.24
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ChildrensNotes : UNUSED
by Habeeb Salloum (ISBN: 1860640389)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £4.61
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and a scratch across lower spine. Content in very good condition.Keywords : CookeryNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and a scratch across lower spine. Content in very good condition.
by Crowe, Elizabeth P. (ISBN: 0072131144)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £0.20
Published by : McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., Maidenhead, Berks., United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : GENEALOGY COMPUTERS INTERNET
by Tim Richardson (ISBN: 0711228868)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £17.99
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Back of jacket has a tear and crease in top-left corner. Front of jacket has a small crease along the bottom. Content in very good condition.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Back of jacket has a tear and crease in top-left corner. Front of jacket has a small crease along the bottom. Content in very good condition.
by Sean Taylor (ISBN: 1845073770)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £1.71
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused. Tiny crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ChildrensNotes : Unused. Tiny crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
by Colin Baxter (ISBN: 0948661259)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1991Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : lower corner has been knocked. Back cover has several creases.Keywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : lower corner has been knocked. Back cover has several creases.
by Michael K. Jones (ISBN: 1848842015)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £7.50
Published by : Pen & Sword Military, 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : History
by Peter Abrahams (ISBN: 1856056996)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £2.40
Published by : Bookmart Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : science
by Jackie Morris (ISBN: 1845076680)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £1.70
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Childrens
by Peter Skinner (ISBN: 8880957570)[Keywords Matched : 28.9%]
Our Price £1.06
Published by : White Star, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : History
by Lansky, Bruce (ISBN: 088166507X)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £1.36
Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MNBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : GENEALOGY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTH
by Lansky, Bruce (ISBN: 0881662828)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £0.10
Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MNCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : 184 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : GENEALOGY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PREGNANCY CHILDBIRTHNotes : 184 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
by Stephen Hobley (ISBN: 1566564093)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £4.56
Published by : Interlink Books, 2002, Gretna, LouisianaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Travel
by Lansky, Bruce; Sinrod, Barry (ISBN: 0881663115 )[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £0.22
Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., Minnetonka, MNBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by Thorold, Anne (ISBN: 1854440314)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : GoodKeywords : PISSARRO CAMILLE 1830 1903 FAMILY ART CATALOGS COLLECTIONS EXHIBITIONS INDIVIDUAL ARTIST REFERENCE GENEALOGY
by Joan McCarthy (ISBN: 1591025486)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £17.87
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Reference
by Gilbert, Charles E. (ISBN: 0882897217 )[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S.; Rev. Ed EditionBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : GENEALOGY
by Smith, Nicole (ISBN: 1840671203 )[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : GENEALOGY
by Latham, William; Higgins, Cindy (ISBN: 1891661124)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £11.74
Published by : Santa Monica Press,USBinding : Paper BackCondition : NewKeywords : GENEALOGY
by Dagmar Feghelm (ISBN: 3791332937)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Prestel, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art
by Various (ISBN: 1901768953)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £4.85
Published by : CSA WORD, 2003Binding : Audio CDCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : fiction
by Redmonds, George (ISBN: 185285426X )[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £9.50
Published by : Hambledon & London Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard CoverCondition : GoodKeywords : GENEALOGY
by Bazley, Denzil (ISBN: 062026358X)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £4.95
Published by : Covos Day Books,South Africa, South AfricaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : GENEALOGY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
by H F Ullmann (ISBN: 3833137983)[Keywords Matched : 10.2%]
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Konemann, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Art